FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
In FC 26 · 10 sep 2025 this player no longer exists. Showing their last appearance: FC 25 · 20 sep 2024.
Fenton Heard
Nationality England View players from this country
HomePlayersFenton Heard

Fenton Heard

⇄ Compare
CAM
19 years 1 oct. 2004 Height 171 cm Weight 61 kg Strong foot Right
57Overall 72Potential +15 to grow
40608099
432 K€Value
18 K€Wage / week
CAMBest position
Pace72
Shooting51
Passing57
Dribbling60
Defending42
Physical53
Top roles
Playmaker CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed72
Acceleration73

Shooting

Finishing50
Att. position52
Shot power51
Long shots53
Penalties53
Volleys43

Passing

Vision57
Crossing58
FK accuracy51
Long passing56
Short passing57
Curve57

Dribbling

Agility76
Balance77
Reactions52
Composure57
Ball control56
Dribbling58

Defending

Interceptions44
Heading acc.44
Def. awareness38
Standing tackle46
Sliding tackle40

Physical

Jumping52
Stamina60
Strength53
Aggression44

Attacking

Crossing58
Finishing50
Heading acc.44
Short passing57
Volleys43

Skill

Dribbling58
Curve57
FK accuracy51
Long passing56
Ball control56

Movement

Acceleration73
Sprint speed72
Agility76
Reactions52
Balance77

Power

Shot power51
Jumping52
Stamina60
Strength53
Long shots53

Mentality

Aggression44
Interceptions44
Att. positioning52
Vision57
Penalties53
Composure57

Defending

Def. awareness38
Standing tackle46
Sliding tackle40

Rating by position

Best position LW 58 · +n = growth to potential 72
Pace 72Shooting 51Passing 57Dribbling 60Defending 42Physical 53

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Fenton Heard in Career Mode

Fenton Heard is an attacking midfielder at West Bromwich Albion, rated 57 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 72, CAM. That's weak for their position. They're 19 with a ceiling of 72: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Fenton Heard?

Their place is in the hole, between the lines as CAM. Their value is creation: give them a free role behind the striker to link and assist. The game also rewards them with roles like Playmaker, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

What makes them reliable: agility (76) and dribbling (58). Their agility is good and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their soft spots: long shots (53) and ball control (56). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 432 K€ with 18 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 57 with a ceiling of 72 — that's +15 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Fenton Heard's best position?

Their best position is CAM.

How high can Fenton Heard's rating go?

Their potential is 72. They start from 57, so they can rise +15 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 432 K€, with 18 K€ wages.

Do they pass well?

Their vision is 57 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Fenton Heard.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.