FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
In FC 26 · 10 sep 2025 this player no longer exists. Showing their last appearance: FC 25 · 20 sep 2024.
Wu Yuhang
Nationality China View players from this country
HomePlayersWu Yuhang

Wu Yuhang

⇄ Compare
CDM
23 years 16 feb. 2001 Height 182 cm Weight 75 kg Strong foot Right
47Overall 53Potential +6 to grow
40608099
76 K€Value
6 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace56
Shooting33
Passing43
Dribbling45
Defending43
Physical54
Top roles
Holding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed60
Acceleration51

Shooting

Finishing31
Att. position37
Shot power40
Long shots32
Penalties41
Volleys26

Passing

Vision35
Crossing35
FK accuracy34
Long passing50
Short passing51
Curve32

Dribbling

Agility57
Balance60
Reactions45
Composure39
Ball control42
Dribbling43

Defending

Interceptions43
Heading acc.42
Def. awareness40
Standing tackle45
Sliding tackle51

Physical

Jumping42
Stamina49
Strength57
Aggression56

Attacking

Crossing35
Finishing31
Heading acc.42
Short passing51
Volleys26

Skill

Dribbling43
Curve32
FK accuracy34
Long passing50
Ball control42

Movement

Acceleration51
Sprint speed60
Agility57
Reactions45
Balance60

Power

Shot power40
Jumping42
Stamina49
Strength57
Long shots32

Mentality

Aggression56
Interceptions43
Att. positioning37
Vision35
Penalties41
Composure39

Defending

Def. awareness40
Standing tackle45
Sliding tackle51

Rating by position

Best position LCB 47 · +n = growth to potential 53
Pace 56Shooting 33Passing 43Dribbling 45Defending 43Physical 54

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Wu Yuhang in Career Mode

Wu Yuhang is a defensive midfielder at Zhejiang FC, rated 47 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 53, CDM. That's very poor for their position. At 23 they still have 6 points to grow up to 53, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Wu Yuhang?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Anchor them in front of the centre-backs to screen space, break up play and make the first pass. They're the team's balance. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their weapons: strength (57) and aggression (56). Their strength is weak and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Their weak points: marking (40) and reading of the game (43). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 76 K€, with 6 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2024, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 47 with a ceiling of 53 — that's +6 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Wu Yuhang's best position?

Their best position is CDM.

How high can Wu Yuhang's rating go?

Their potential is 53. They start from 47, so they can rise +6 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 76 K€, with 6 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 43 — almost non-existent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Wu Yuhang.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.