FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Volodymyr Brazhko
National team
CDM78
Ukraine
HomePlayersVolodymyr Brazhko

Volodymyr Brazhko

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
22 years 23 ene. 2002 Height 184 cm Weight 77 kg Strong foot Right
71Overall 81Potential +10 to grow
40608099
4,3 M€Value
15 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace65
Shooting64
Passing67
Dribbling66
Defending68
Physical71
PlayStyles
Top roles
Holding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed64
Acceleration67

Shooting

Finishing61
Att. position68
Shot power74
Long shots63
Penalties71
Volleys51

Passing

Vision65
Crossing60
FK accuracy56
Long passing73
Short passing72
Curve52

Dribbling

Agility63
Balance71
Reactions69
Composure67
Ball control66
Dribbling67

Defending

Interceptions74
Heading acc.60
Def. awareness64
Standing tackle69
Sliding tackle68

Physical

Jumping70
Stamina73
Strength70
Aggression69

Attacking

Crossing60
Finishing61
Heading acc.60
Short passing72
Volleys51

Skill

Dribbling67
Curve52
FK accuracy56
Long passing73
Ball control66

Movement

Acceleration67
Sprint speed64
Agility63
Reactions69
Balance71

Power

Shot power74
Jumping70
Stamina73
Strength70
Long shots63

Mentality

Aggression69
Interceptions74
Att. positioning68
Vision65
Penalties71
Composure67

Defending

Def. awareness64
Standing tackle69
Sliding tackle68

Rating by position

Best position CDM 70 · +n = growth to potential 81
Pace 65Shooting 64Passing 67Dribbling 66Defending 68Physical 71

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Volodymyr Brazhko in Career Mode

Volodymyr Brazhko is a holding midfielder at Dynamo Kyiv, rated 71 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 81, CDM. By the standards of the role, that's run-of-the-mill. At 22 they still have 10 points to grow up to 81, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Volodymyr Brazhko?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Their job is the dirty work: win the ball back, cover the full-backs when they push on and hold their position. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Where they really hurt you is reading of the game (74) and stamina (73). Their reading of the game is run-of-the-mill and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 4,3 M€ with 15 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How far can they go?

They start from 71 with a ceiling of 81 — that's +10 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Volodymyr Brazhko's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Volodymyr Brazhko's rating go?

Their potential is 81. They start from 71, so they can rise +10 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 4,3 M€, with 15 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 74 — run-of-the-mill for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Volodymyr Brazhko.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.