FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Ufuk Akyol
Club
1969
Konyaspor Süper Lig
Nationality Turkey View players from this country
HomePlayersUfuk Akyol

Ufuk Akyol

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
27 years 27 ago. 1997 Height 180 cm Weight 74 kg Strong foot Right
66Overall 67Potential +1 to grow
40608099
1 M€Value
7 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace67
Shooting55
Passing62
Dribbling66
Defending64
Physical66
Top roles
Holding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed70
Acceleration64

Shooting

Finishing54
Att. position62
Shot power55
Long shots56
Penalties62
Volleys42

Passing

Vision62
Crossing57
FK accuracy58
Long passing66
Short passing66
Curve53

Dribbling

Agility63
Balance70
Reactions65
Composure60
Ball control67
Dribbling65

Defending

Interceptions63
Heading acc.57
Def. awareness65
Standing tackle65
Sliding tackle62

Physical

Jumping66
Stamina64
Strength67
Aggression68

Attacking

Crossing57
Finishing54
Heading acc.57
Short passing66
Volleys42

Skill

Dribbling65
Curve53
FK accuracy58
Long passing66
Ball control67

Movement

Acceleration64
Sprint speed70
Agility63
Reactions65
Balance70

Power

Shot power55
Jumping66
Stamina64
Strength67
Long shots56

Mentality

Aggression68
Interceptions63
Att. positioning62
Vision62
Penalties62
Composure60

Defending

Def. awareness65
Standing tackle65
Sliding tackle62

Rating by position

Best position CDM 65 · +n = growth to potential 67
Pace 67Shooting 55Passing 62Dribbling 66Defending 64Physical 66

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Ufuk Akyol in Career Mode

Ufuk Akyol is a defensive midfielder at Konyaspor, rated 66 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 67, CDM. That's a bit short for their position. In full maturity (27); sign them to win now, not for the future.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Ufuk Akyol have?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Anchor them in front of the centre-backs to screen space, break up play and make the first pass. They're the team's balance. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Where they really hurt you is aggression (68) and strength (67). Their aggression is decent and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

It's not all good: slide tackling (62). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 1 M€ with 7 K€ wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Ufuk Akyol's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Ufuk Akyol's rating go?

Their potential is 67. They start from 66, so they can rise +1 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1 M€, with 7 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 63 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Ufuk Akyol.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.