FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersTony Lesueur

Tony Lesueur

Tony Rudy Lesueur
⇄ Compare
CAMLMCM
24 years 19 ago. 2000 Height 179 cm Weight 69 kg Strong foot Left
62Overall 67Potential +5 to grow
40608099
708 K€Value
1 K€Wage / week
CAMBest position
Pace70
Shooting52
Passing62
Dribbling66
Defending36
Physical48
Top roles
Playmaker CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed71
Acceleration68

Shooting

Finishing54
Att. position51
Shot power54
Long shots49
Penalties43
Volleys42

Passing

Vision69
Crossing55
FK accuracy49
Long passing58
Short passing67
Curve58

Dribbling

Agility68
Balance74
Reactions54
Composure63
Ball control63
Dribbling66

Defending

Interceptions29
Heading acc.42
Def. awareness39
Standing tackle38
Sliding tackle33

Physical

Jumping48
Stamina53
Strength50
Aggression36

Attacking

Crossing55
Finishing54
Heading acc.42
Short passing67
Volleys42

Skill

Dribbling66
Curve58
FK accuracy49
Long passing58
Ball control63

Movement

Acceleration68
Sprint speed71
Agility68
Reactions54
Balance74

Power

Shot power54
Jumping48
Stamina53
Strength50
Long shots49

Mentality

Aggression36
Interceptions29
Att. positioning51
Vision69
Penalties43
Composure63

Defending

Def. awareness39
Standing tackle38
Sliding tackle33

Rating by position

Best position CAM 62 · +n = growth to potential 67
Pace 70Shooting 52Passing 62Dribbling 66Defending 36Physical 48

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Tony Lesueur in Career Mode

Tony Lesueur is a number 10 at VfL Osnabrück, rated 62 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 67, CAM. That's a bit short for their position. At 24 they still have 5 points to grow up to 67, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Tony Lesueur?

Their place is in the hole, between the lines as CAM. Play them between the lines with freedom to receive and thread the final ball; they turn possession into chances. They can also play LM and CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Playmaker, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

What makes them reliable: vision (69) and agility (68). That run-of-the-mill vision is their signature.

What are they missing?

Their soft spots: long shots (49) and curve (58). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 708 K€ with 1 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How far can they go?

They start from 62 with a ceiling of 67 — that's +5 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Tony Lesueur's best position?

Their best position is CAM, though they can also play LM and CM.

How high can Tony Lesueur's rating go?

Their potential is 67. They start from 62, so they can rise +5 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 708 K€, with 1 K€ wages.

Do they pass well?

Their vision is 69 — unremarkable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Tony Rudy Lesueur.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.