FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Tommaso Maggioni
Club
9668
Mantova Serie B
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersTommaso Maggioni

Tommaso Maggioni

⇄ Compare
RBRM
23 years 22 ago. 2001 Height 181 cm Weight 78 kg Strong foot Right
66Overall 70Potential +4 to grow
40608099
1,3 M€Value
1 K€Wage / week
RBBest position
Pace65
Shooting38
Passing57
Dribbling61
Defending64
Physical64
Top roles
Wingback RB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed65
Acceleration65

Shooting

Finishing30
Att. position48
Shot power58
Long shots32
Penalties38
Volleys29

Passing

Vision50
Crossing62
FK accuracy57
Long passing54
Short passing62
Curve45

Dribbling

Agility57
Balance61
Reactions60
Composure56
Ball control64
Dribbling60

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.58
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle67
Sliding tackle66

Physical

Jumping63
Stamina74
Strength58
Aggression66

Attacking

Crossing62
Finishing30
Heading acc.58
Short passing62
Volleys29

Skill

Dribbling60
Curve45
FK accuracy57
Long passing54
Ball control64

Movement

Acceleration65
Sprint speed65
Agility57
Reactions60
Balance61

Power

Shot power58
Jumping63
Stamina74
Strength58
Long shots32

Mentality

Aggression66
Interceptions64
Att. positioning48
Vision50
Penalties38
Composure56

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle67
Sliding tackle66

Rating by position

Best position LWB 65 · +n = growth to potential 70
Pace 65Shooting 38Passing 57Dribbling 61Defending 64Physical 64

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Tommaso Maggioni in Career Mode

Tommaso Maggioni is a full-back at Mantova, rated 66 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 70, RB. By the standards of the role, that's a bit short. At 23 they still have 4 points to grow up to 70, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Tommaso Maggioni?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as RB. Use them as a wing-back in a back three or with a holding midfielder to cover their runs. They can also play RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Wingback, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their best assets are stamina (74) and tackling (67). Their stamina is run-of-the-mill and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Where they struggle: crossing (62) and marking (62). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 1,3 M€, with 1 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How much will they grow?

They start from 66 with a ceiling of 70 — that's +4 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Tommaso Maggioni's best position?

Their best position is RB, though they can also play RM.

How high can Tommaso Maggioni's rating go?

Their potential is 70. They start from 66, so they can rise +4 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,3 M€, with 1 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 65 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Tommaso Maggioni.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.