FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Tobe Leysen
Nationality Belgium View players from this country
HomePlayersTobe Leysen

Tobe Leysen

⇄ Compare
GK
23 years 9 mar. 2002 Height 189 cm Weight 84 kg Strong foot Left
73Overall 80Potential +7 to grow
40608099
5,9 M€Value
7 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving73
Handling70
Kicking69
Positioning73
Reflexes77
Top roles
Ball-playing keeper GK

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Tobe Leysen in Career Mode

Tobe Leysen is a keeper at Oud-Heverlee Leuven, rated 73 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 80, GK. That's decent for their position. At 23 they still have 7 points to grow up to 80, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Tobe Leysen?

Between the sticks as GK. Sign them to lock down the goal for a long season; they give the consistency you ask of a starting keeper. The game also rewards them with roles like Ball-playing keeper, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

What makes them reliable: reflexes (77) and diving (73). That good reflexes is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 5,9 M€ with 7 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How far can they go?

They start from 73 with a ceiling of 80 — that's +7 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Tobe Leysen's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Tobe Leysen's rating go?

Their potential is 80. They start from 73, so they can rise +7 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 5,9 M€, with 7 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 77 — competent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Tobe Leysen.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.