FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
In FC 26 · 10 sep 2025 this player no longer exists. Showing their last appearance: FC 25 · 20 sep 2024.
Steffen Nkansah
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersSteffen Nkansah

Steffen Nkansah

⇄ Compare
CB
28 years 7 abr. 1996 Height 188 cm Weight 78 kg Strong foot Right
63Overall 63Potential
40608099
459 K€Value
3 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace71
Shooting30
Passing44
Dribbling47
Defending64
Physical68
PlayStyles
Top roles
Stopper CBDefender CBBall-playing defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed71
Acceleration70

Shooting

Finishing27
Att. position36
Shot power42
Long shots25
Penalties40
Volleys20

Passing

Vision35
Crossing40
FK accuracy30
Long passing43
Short passing57
Curve31

Dribbling

Agility60
Balance59
Reactions58
Composure53
Ball control50
Dribbling42

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.65
Def. awareness61
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle64

Physical

Jumping75
Stamina73
Strength71
Aggression55

Attacking

Crossing40
Finishing27
Heading acc.65
Short passing57
Volleys20

Skill

Dribbling42
Curve31
FK accuracy30
Long passing43
Ball control50

Movement

Acceleration70
Sprint speed71
Agility60
Reactions58
Balance59

Power

Shot power42
Jumping75
Stamina73
Strength71
Long shots25

Mentality

Aggression55
Interceptions64
Att. positioning36
Vision35
Penalties40
Composure53

Defending

Def. awareness61
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle64

Rating by position

Best position CB 63 · +n = growth to potential 63
Pace 71Shooting 30Passing 44Dribbling 47Defending 64Physical 68

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Steffen Nkansah in Career Mode

Steffen Nkansah is a central defender at FC Erzgebirge Aue, rated 63 overall in FC 25, CB. That's poor for their position. In full maturity (28); sign them to win now, not for the future.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Steffen Nkansah have?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Stopper and Defender, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their weapons: jumping (75) and strength (71). Their jumping is good and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Their weak points: composure (53) and marking (61). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 459 K€, with 3 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Steffen Nkansah's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Steffen Nkansah's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (63): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 459 K€, with 3 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 61 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Steffen Nkansah.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.