FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Simone Pontisso
Club
2068
Catanzaro Serie B
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersSimone Pontisso

Simone Pontisso

⇄ Compare
CM
28 years 20 mar. 1997 Height 184 cm Weight 75 kg Strong foot Right
68Overall 68Potential
40608099
1,4 M€Value
2 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace65
Shooting59
Passing67
Dribbling66
Defending62
Physical73
Top roles
Box-to-Box CMHalf-winger CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed66
Acceleration63

Shooting

Finishing52
Att. position63
Shot power70
Long shots65
Penalties54
Volleys71

Passing

Vision70
Crossing60
FK accuracy55
Long passing70
Short passing71
Curve64

Dribbling

Agility62
Balance63
Reactions69
Composure66
Ball control70
Dribbling65

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.64
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle62
Sliding tackle58

Physical

Jumping73
Stamina70
Strength75
Aggression70

Attacking

Crossing60
Finishing52
Heading acc.64
Short passing71
Volleys71

Skill

Dribbling65
Curve64
FK accuracy55
Long passing70
Ball control70

Movement

Acceleration63
Sprint speed66
Agility62
Reactions69
Balance63

Power

Shot power70
Jumping73
Stamina70
Strength75
Long shots65

Mentality

Aggression70
Interceptions64
Att. positioning63
Vision70
Penalties54
Composure66

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle62
Sliding tackle58

Rating by position

Best position CM 68 · +n = growth to potential 68
Pace 65Shooting 59Passing 67Dribbling 66Defending 62Physical 73

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Simone Pontisso in Career Mode

Simone Pontisso is a central midfielder at Catanzaro, rated 68 overall in FC 26, CM. By the standards of the role, that's unremarkable. At 28 it's immediate output: what you see is what you get, no waiting.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Simone Pontisso?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. The game also rewards them with roles like Box-to-Box and Half-winger, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their weapons: short passing (71) and long passing (70). That unremarkable short passing is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 1,4 M€, with 2 K€ in wages. Not a bargain, but money well spent if you want a reliable starter from day one. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Simone Pontisso's best position?

Their best position is CM.

How high can Simone Pontisso's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (68): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,4 M€, with 2 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 71 — run-of-the-mill for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Simone Pontisso.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.