FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Salvatore Esposito
Club
568
Spezia Serie B
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersSalvatore Esposito

Salvatore Esposito

⇄ Compare
CMCDM
23 years 7 oct. 2000 Height 178 cm Weight 70 kg Strong foot Right
69Overall 78Potential +9 to grow
40608099
3,3 M€Value
3 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace62
Shooting60
Passing70
Dribbling66
Defending59
Physical57
Top roles
Box-to-Box CMDeep-Lying playmaker CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed64
Acceleration60

Shooting

Finishing55
Att. position68
Shot power62
Long shots68
Penalties64
Volleys51

Passing

Vision70
Crossing59
FK accuracy70
Long passing70
Short passing77
Curve68

Dribbling

Agility75
Balance77
Reactions62
Composure65
Ball control68
Dribbling61

Defending

Interceptions61
Heading acc.51
Def. awareness60
Standing tackle60
Sliding tackle61

Physical

Jumping52
Stamina79
Strength48
Aggression55

Attacking

Crossing59
Finishing55
Heading acc.51
Short passing77
Volleys51

Skill

Dribbling61
Curve68
FK accuracy70
Long passing70
Ball control68

Movement

Acceleration60
Sprint speed64
Agility75
Reactions62
Balance77

Power

Shot power62
Jumping52
Stamina79
Strength48
Long shots68

Mentality

Aggression55
Interceptions61
Att. positioning68
Vision70
Penalties64
Composure65

Defending

Def. awareness60
Standing tackle60
Sliding tackle61

Rating by position

Best position CM 69 · +n = growth to potential 78
Pace 62Shooting 60Passing 70Dribbling 66Defending 59Physical 57

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Salvatore Esposito in Career Mode

Salvatore Esposito is a central midfielder at Spezia, rated 69 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 78, CM. That's decent for their position. At 23 they still have 9 points to grow up to 78, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Salvatore Esposito?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. They can also play CDM. The game also rewards them with roles like Box-to-Box and Deep-Lying playmaker, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: stamina (79) and short passing (77). Their stamina is competent and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their weak points: reading of the game (61). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 3,3 M€, with 3 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 69 with a ceiling of 78 — that's +9 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Salvatore Esposito's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CDM.

How high can Salvatore Esposito's rating go?

Their potential is 78. They start from 69, so they can rise +9 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 3,3 M€, with 3 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 77 — good for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Salvatore Esposito.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.