FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Rodrigo Borzone
Nationality Argentina View players from this country
HomePlayersRodrigo Borzone

Rodrigo Borzone

⇄ Compare
GK
19 years 21 oct. 2004 Height 191 cm Weight 82 kg Strong foot Right
60Overall 72Potential +12 to grow
40608099
540 K€Value
3 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving61
Handling56
Kicking56
Positioning58
Reflexes61
Top roles
Goalkeeper GK

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Rodrigo Borzone in Career Mode

Rodrigo Borzone is a shot-stopper at Estudiantes de La Plata, rated 60 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 72, GK. By the standards of the role, that's poor. At 19 they're aiming at 72. A project, not an instant fix, but the kind worth the wait.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Rodrigo Borzone?

Between the sticks as GK. Sign them to lock down the goal for a long season; they give the consistency you ask of a starting keeper. The game also rewards them with roles like Goalkeeper, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their weapons: diving (61) and reflexes (61). That a bit short diving is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their weak points: handling (56) and kicking (56). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 540 K€, with 3 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How much will they grow?

They start from 60 with a ceiling of 72 — that's +12 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Rodrigo Borzone's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Rodrigo Borzone's rating go?

Their potential is 72. They start from 60, so they can rise +12 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 540 K€, with 3 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 61 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Rodrigo Borzone.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.