FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Remo Arnold
Nationality Switzerland View players from this country
HomePlayersRemo Arnold

Remo Arnold

⇄ Compare
CBCDMCM
28 years 17 ene. 1997 Height 190 cm Weight 83 kg Strong foot Right
67Overall 68Potential +1 to grow
40608099
1,2 M€Value
5 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace35
Shooting35
Passing56
Dribbling56
Defending67
Physical76
PlayStyles
Top roles
Defender CBStopper CBHolding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed34
Acceleration37

Shooting

Finishing30
Att. position45
Shot power49
Long shots30
Penalties45
Volleys31

Passing

Vision51
Crossing42
FK accuracy40
Long passing65
Short passing68
Curve38

Dribbling

Agility42
Balance66
Reactions62
Composure59
Ball control59
Dribbling56

Defending

Interceptions66
Heading acc.70
Def. awareness67
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle65

Physical

Jumping69
Stamina81
Strength79
Aggression65

Attacking

Crossing42
Finishing30
Heading acc.70
Short passing68
Volleys31

Skill

Dribbling56
Curve38
FK accuracy40
Long passing65
Ball control59

Movement

Acceleration37
Sprint speed34
Agility42
Reactions62
Balance66

Power

Shot power49
Jumping69
Stamina81
Strength79
Long shots30

Mentality

Aggression65
Interceptions66
Att. positioning45
Vision51
Penalties45
Composure59

Defending

Def. awareness67
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle65

Rating by position

Best position CB 67 · +n = growth to potential 68
Pace 35Shooting 35Passing 56Dribbling 56Defending 67Physical 76

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Remo Arnold in Career Mode

Remo Arnold is a centre-back at FC Winterthur, rated 67 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 68, CB. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 28 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Remo Arnold have?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. A pure centre-back: pair them with a quick one if they lack top speed, and use their aerial dominance at set pieces. They can also play CDM and CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender and Stopper, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Their best assets are strength (79) and aerial ability (70). That reliable strength is their signature.

What are they missing?

Where they struggle: composure (59) and top speed (34). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 1,2 M€, with 5 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Remo Arnold's best position?

Their best position is CB, though they can also play CDM and CM.

How high can Remo Arnold's rating go?

Their potential is 68. They start from 67, so they can rise +1 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,2 M€, with 5 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 67 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Remo Arnold.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.