FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Randal Kolo Muani
National team
ST85
France
HomePlayersRandal Kolo Muani

Randal Kolo Muani

⇄ Compare
ST
25 years 5 dic. 1998 Height 187 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Right
82Overall 85Potential +3 to grow
40608099
44,3 M€Value
108 K€Wage / week
STBest position
Pace90
Shooting79
Passing71
Dribbling81
Defending38
Physical67
Top roles
False 9 ST

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed90
Acceleration90

Shooting

Finishing82
Att. position83
Shot power83
Long shots73
Penalties70
Volleys80

Passing

Vision77
Crossing64
FK accuracy62
Long passing62
Short passing77
Curve70

Dribbling

Agility84
Balance73
Reactions80
Composure79
Ball control81
Dribbling82

Defending

Interceptions38
Heading acc.80
Def. awareness32
Standing tackle33
Sliding tackle32

Physical

Jumping90
Stamina73
Strength74
Aggression36

Attacking

Crossing64
Finishing82
Heading acc.80
Short passing77
Volleys80

Skill

Dribbling82
Curve70
FK accuracy62
Long passing62
Ball control81

Movement

Acceleration90
Sprint speed90
Agility84
Reactions80
Balance73

Power

Shot power83
Jumping90
Stamina73
Strength74
Long shots73

Mentality

Aggression36
Interceptions38
Att. positioning83
Vision77
Penalties70
Composure79

Defending

Def. awareness32
Standing tackle33
Sliding tackle32

Rating by position

Best position ST 82 · +n = growth to potential 85
Pace 90Shooting 79Passing 71Dribbling 81Defending 38Physical 67

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Randal Kolo Muani in Career Mode

Randal Kolo Muani is a pacy striker at Paris Saint-Germain, rated 82 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 85, ST. That's notable for their position. At 25 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one. Their big weapon: acceleration (90).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Randal Kolo Muani have?

Their place is up front as ST. Set them up to run into the channels; their strength isn't linking up with their back to goal but bursting onto the counter. The game also rewards them with roles like False 9, which reinforce that profile. Technically, their 4★ skill moves give them options in one-on-ones and they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What do they do well?

What makes them reliable: acceleration (90), top speed (90) and off-the-ball movement (83). Their acceleration is out of this world and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 44,3 M€ with 108 K€ wages. Not a bargain, but money well spent if you want a reliable starter from day one.

How far can they go?

They start from 82 with a ceiling of 85 — that's +3 of headroom. Some room left, but at their age improvement is slow now: don't expect a leap. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Randal Kolo Muani's best position?

Their best position is ST.

How high can Randal Kolo Muani's rating go?

Their potential is 85. They start from 82, so they can rise +3 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 44,3 M€, with 108 K€ wages.

Do they finish well?

Their finishing is 82 — notable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Randal Kolo Muani.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.