FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Nationality Brazil View players from this country
HomePlayersRafael Lobato

Rafael Lobato

Rafael Genuino Lobato
⇄ Compare
RWLWRM
19 years 23 feb. 2006 Height 170 cm Weight 71 kg Strong foot Left
63Overall 78Potential +15 to grow
40608099
1,3 M€Value
2 K€Wage / week
RWBest position
Pace69
Shooting65
Passing58
Dribbling66
Defending33
Physical58
Top roles
Winger RW

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed69
Acceleration68

Shooting

Finishing65
Att. position62
Shot power75
Long shots64
Penalties60
Volleys59

Passing

Vision58
Crossing58
FK accuracy49
Long passing53
Short passing59
Curve70

Dribbling

Agility67
Balance77
Reactions60
Composure71
Ball control66
Dribbling65

Defending

Interceptions37
Heading acc.43
Def. awareness27
Standing tackle33
Sliding tackle29

Physical

Jumping50
Stamina56
Strength54
Aggression70

Attacking

Crossing58
Finishing65
Heading acc.43
Short passing59
Volleys59

Skill

Dribbling65
Curve70
FK accuracy49
Long passing53
Ball control66

Movement

Acceleration68
Sprint speed69
Agility67
Reactions60
Balance77

Power

Shot power75
Jumping50
Stamina56
Strength54
Long shots64

Mentality

Aggression70
Interceptions37
Att. positioning62
Vision58
Penalties60
Composure71

Defending

Def. awareness27
Standing tackle33
Sliding tackle29

Rating by position

Best position LW 63 · +n = growth to potential 78
Pace 69Shooting 65Passing 58Dribbling 66Defending 33Physical 58

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Rafael Lobato in Career Mode

Rafael Lobato is a winger at Rio Ave FC, rated 63 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 78, RW. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 19 they're aiming at 78. A project, not an instant fix, but the kind worth the wait.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Rafael Lobato?

Their place is out wide as RW. Give them the ball out wide and space to attack: they beat their marker one-on-one and look for the byline or the shot from their side. They can also play LW and RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, watch their weak foot (2★): always angle them onto their strong side.

What do they do well?

Where they really hurt you is curve (70) and top speed (69). Their curve is decent and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

It's not all good: crossing (58). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 1,3 M€ with 2 K€ wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side.

How far can they go?

They start from 63 with a ceiling of 78 — that's +15 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Rafael Lobato's best position?

Their best position is RW, though they can also play LW and RM.

How high can Rafael Lobato's rating go?

Their potential is 78. They start from 63, so they can rise +15 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,3 M€, with 2 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 65 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Rafael Genuino Lobato.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.