FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Przemysław Płacheta
Nationality Poland View players from this country
HomePlayersPrzemysław Płacheta

Przemysław Płacheta

⇄ Compare
LMRM
26 years 23 mar. 1998 Height 178 cm Weight 72 kg Strong foot Left
68Overall 69Potential +1 to grow
40608099
1,5 M€Value
10 K€Wage / week
LMBest position
Pace91
Shooting59
Passing60
Dribbling70
Defending39
Physical55
PlayStyles
FlairRapid
Top roles
Winger LMInside forward LMWinger RM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed93
Acceleration89

Shooting

Finishing63
Att. position63
Shot power63
Long shots54
Penalties49
Volleys52

Passing

Vision63
Crossing63
FK accuracy51
Long passing47
Short passing63
Curve55

Dribbling

Agility89
Balance85
Reactions62
Composure59
Ball control66
Dribbling67

Defending

Interceptions41
Heading acc.37
Def. awareness38
Standing tackle40
Sliding tackle33

Physical

Jumping56
Stamina76
Strength48
Aggression46

Attacking

Crossing63
Finishing63
Heading acc.37
Short passing63
Volleys52

Skill

Dribbling67
Curve55
FK accuracy51
Long passing47
Ball control66

Movement

Acceleration89
Sprint speed93
Agility89
Reactions62
Balance85

Power

Shot power63
Jumping56
Stamina76
Strength48
Long shots54

Mentality

Aggression46
Interceptions41
Att. positioning63
Vision63
Penalties49
Composure59

Defending

Def. awareness38
Standing tackle40
Sliding tackle33

Rating by position

Best position LW 68 · +n = growth to potential 69
Pace 91Shooting 59Passing 60Dribbling 70Defending 39Physical 55

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Przemysław Płacheta in Career Mode

Przemysław Płacheta is a pace-first wide player at Oxford United, rated 68 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 69, LM. That's decent for their position. In full maturity (26); sign them to win now, not for the future. What sets them apart is their top speed of 93.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Przemysław Płacheta?

Their place is out wide as LM. They work by stretching the pitch and attacking the full-back one-on-one; the more isolated with their marker, the better. They can also play RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Winger and Inside forward, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their best assets are top speed (93), acceleration (89) and agility (89). That out of this world top speed is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: curve (55). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 1,5 M€, with 10 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. They're also out of contract soon (2025), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Przemysław Płacheta's best position?

Their best position is LM, though they can also play RM.

How high can Przemysław Płacheta's rating go?

Their potential is 69. They start from 68, so they can rise +1 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,5 M€, with 10 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 67 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Przemysław Płacheta.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.