FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Patrick Pflücke
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersPatrick Pflücke

Patrick Pflücke

⇄ Compare
RMLMLWRW
28 years 30 nov. 1996 Height 170 cm Weight 66 kg Strong foot Left
73Overall 73Potential
40608099
3,7 M€Value
15 K€Wage / week
RMBest position
Pace78
Shooting64
Passing70
Dribbling76
Defending49
Physical56
Top roles
Wide playmaker RMWinger RMWide playmaker LM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed75
Acceleration82

Shooting

Finishing64
Att. position62
Shot power67
Long shots62
Penalties68
Volleys59

Passing

Vision64
Crossing68
FK accuracy66
Long passing72
Short passing75
Curve71

Dribbling

Agility85
Balance90
Reactions65
Composure65
Ball control75
Dribbling74

Defending

Interceptions50
Heading acc.31
Def. awareness55
Standing tackle50
Sliding tackle44

Physical

Jumping52
Stamina80
Strength46
Aggression53

Attacking

Crossing68
Finishing64
Heading acc.31
Short passing75
Volleys59

Skill

Dribbling74
Curve71
FK accuracy66
Long passing72
Ball control75

Movement

Acceleration82
Sprint speed75
Agility85
Reactions65
Balance90

Power

Shot power67
Jumping52
Stamina80
Strength46
Long shots62

Mentality

Aggression53
Interceptions50
Att. positioning62
Vision64
Penalties68
Composure65

Defending

Def. awareness55
Standing tackle50
Sliding tackle44

Rating by position

Best position LM 72 · +n = growth to potential 73
Pace 78Shooting 64Passing 70Dribbling 76Defending 49Physical 56

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Patrick Pflücke in Career Mode

Patrick Pflücke is a winger at KV Mechelen, rated 73 overall in FC 26, RM. That's run-of-the-mill for their position. At 28 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one. Above all they stand out for their agility (85).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Patrick Pflücke?

Their place is out wide as RM. Give them the ball out wide and space to attack: they beat their marker one-on-one and look for the byline or the shot from their side. They can also play LM, LW and RW. The game also rewards them with roles like Wide playmaker and Winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, their 4★ skill moves give them options in one-on-ones.

What are you buying?

What makes them reliable: agility (85) and acceleration (82). Their agility is top-tier and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 3,7 M€ with 15 K€ wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Patrick Pflücke's best position?

Their best position is RM, though they can also play LM, LW and RW.

How high can Patrick Pflücke's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (73): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 3,7 M€, with 15 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 74 — run-of-the-mill for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Patrick Pflücke.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.