FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Oleksandr Svatok
National team
78
Ukraine
HomePlayersOleksandr Svatok

Oleksandr Svatok

⇄ Compare
CB
30 years 27 sep. 1994 Height 186 cm Weight 78 kg Strong foot Right
70Overall 70Potential
40608099
1,5 M€Value
7 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace63
Shooting36
Passing54
Dribbling52
Defending71
Physical71
Top roles
Defender CBWide back CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed64
Acceleration61

Shooting

Finishing29
Att. position36
Shot power57
Long shots30
Penalties45
Volleys36

Passing

Vision38
Crossing40
FK accuracy35
Long passing68
Short passing71
Curve40

Dribbling

Agility50
Balance67
Reactions65
Composure68
Ball control59
Dribbling45

Defending

Interceptions71
Heading acc.67
Def. awareness72
Standing tackle72
Sliding tackle70

Physical

Jumping73
Stamina68
Strength74
Aggression66

Attacking

Crossing40
Finishing29
Heading acc.67
Short passing71
Volleys36

Skill

Dribbling45
Curve40
FK accuracy35
Long passing68
Ball control59

Movement

Acceleration61
Sprint speed64
Agility50
Reactions65
Balance67

Power

Shot power57
Jumping73
Stamina68
Strength74
Long shots30

Mentality

Aggression66
Interceptions71
Att. positioning36
Vision38
Penalties45
Composure68

Defending

Def. awareness72
Standing tackle72
Sliding tackle70

Rating by position

Best position CB 70 · +n = growth to potential 70
Pace 63Shooting 36Passing 54Dribbling 52Defending 71Physical 71

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Oleksandr Svatok in Career Mode

Oleksandr Svatok is a central defender at Austin FC, rated 70 overall in FC 26, CB. By the standards of the role, that's decent. At 30 they won't grow anymore, but they're still a reliable performer and the price eases.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Oleksandr Svatok?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender and Wide back, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Where they really hurt you is strength (74) and jumping (73). That unremarkable strength is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 1,5 M€ with 7 K€ wages. At their age their value only drops: negotiate and don't tie a long contract. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Oleksandr Svatok's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Oleksandr Svatok's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (70): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,5 M€, with 7 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 72 — decent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Oleksandr Svatok.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.