FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
In FC 26 · 10 sep 2025 this player no longer exists. Showing their last appearance: FC 25 · 7 ago 2024.
Nordin Musampa
Nationality Netherlands View players from this country
HomePlayersNordin Musampa

Nordin Musampa

⇄ Compare
LBCB
22 years 13 oct. 2001 Height 179 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Left
62Overall 69Potential +7 to grow
40608099
837 K€Value
5 K€Wage / week
LBBest position
Pace70
Shooting28
Passing50
Dribbling61
Defending62
Physical61
Top roles
Fullback LBStopper CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed73
Acceleration67

Shooting

Finishing22
Att. position26
Shot power42
Long shots20
Penalties47
Volleys35

Passing

Vision36
Crossing45
FK accuracy33
Long passing58
Short passing63
Curve36

Dribbling

Agility61
Balance66
Reactions53
Composure64
Ball control62
Dribbling59

Defending

Interceptions55
Heading acc.57
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle64

Physical

Jumping66
Stamina60
Strength64
Aggression53

Attacking

Crossing45
Finishing22
Heading acc.57
Short passing63
Volleys35

Skill

Dribbling59
Curve36
FK accuracy33
Long passing58
Ball control62

Movement

Acceleration67
Sprint speed73
Agility61
Reactions53
Balance66

Power

Shot power42
Jumping66
Stamina60
Strength64
Long shots20

Mentality

Aggression53
Interceptions55
Att. positioning26
Vision36
Penalties47
Composure64

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle64

Rating by position

Best position CB 61 · +n = growth to potential 69
Pace 70Shooting 28Passing 50Dribbling 61Defending 62Physical 61

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Nordin Musampa in Career Mode

Nordin Musampa is a wing-back at FC Groningen, rated 62 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 69, LB. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 22 they already deliver and still rise (ceiling 69): the sweet spot between output and projection.

By FAFIFA Team · updated August 2024

How do you play Nordin Musampa?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as LB. They suit a system that lets them get forward: they add width in attack and need cover in case they're caught out behind. They can also play CB. The game also rewards them with roles like Fullback and Stopper, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Where they really hurt you is top speed (73) and acceleration (67). That unremarkable top speed is their signature.

Where do they struggle?

It's not all good: crossing (45) and reading of the game (55). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 837 K€ with 5 K€ wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. They're also out of contract soon (2025), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How far can they go?

They start from 62 with a ceiling of 69 — that's +7 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Nordin Musampa's best position?

Their best position is LB, though they can also play CB.

How high can Nordin Musampa's rating go?

Their potential is 69. They start from 62, so they can rise +7 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 837 K€, with 5 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 73 — run-of-the-mill for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Nordin Musampa.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.