FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Nikola Sekulov
Club
8472
Sampdoria Serie B
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersNikola Sekulov

Nikola Sekulov

⇄ Compare
CAMRMLM
22 years 18 feb. 2002 Height 185 cm Weight 70 kg Strong foot Right
65Overall 76Potential +11 to grow
40608099
1,7 M€Value
3 K€Wage / week
CAMBest position
Pace65
Shooting63
Passing64
Dribbling69
Defending46
Physical51
Top roles
Half-winger CAMWinger RMWinger LM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed65
Acceleration64

Shooting

Finishing65
Att. position67
Shot power65
Long shots61
Penalties68
Volleys55

Passing

Vision56
Crossing67
FK accuracy50
Long passing65
Short passing68
Curve65

Dribbling

Agility63
Balance62
Reactions59
Composure51
Ball control71
Dribbling70

Defending

Interceptions42
Heading acc.46
Def. awareness42
Standing tackle51
Sliding tackle48

Physical

Jumping52
Stamina62
Strength51
Aggression36

Attacking

Crossing67
Finishing65
Heading acc.46
Short passing68
Volleys55

Skill

Dribbling70
Curve65
FK accuracy50
Long passing65
Ball control71

Movement

Acceleration64
Sprint speed65
Agility63
Reactions59
Balance62

Power

Shot power65
Jumping52
Stamina62
Strength51
Long shots61

Mentality

Aggression36
Interceptions42
Att. positioning67
Vision56
Penalties68
Composure51

Defending

Def. awareness42
Standing tackle51
Sliding tackle48

Rating by position

Best position LM 66 · +n = growth to potential 76
Pace 65Shooting 63Passing 64Dribbling 69Defending 46Physical 51

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Nikola Sekulov in Career Mode

Nikola Sekulov is an attacking midfielder at Sampdoria, rated 65 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 76, CAM. That's a bit short for their position. At 22 they still have 11 points to grow up to 76, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Nikola Sekulov?

Their place is in the hole, between the lines as CAM. Their value is creation: give them a free role behind the striker to link and assist. They can also play RM and LM. The game also rewards them with roles like Half-winger and Winger, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their weapons: ball control (71) and dribbling (70). That unremarkable ball control is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their weak points: composure (51) and vision (56). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 1,7 M€, with 3 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How much will they grow?

They start from 65 with a ceiling of 76 — that's +11 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Nikola Sekulov's best position?

Their best position is CAM, though they can also play RM and LM.

How high can Nikola Sekulov's rating go?

Their potential is 76. They start from 65, so they can rise +11 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,7 M€, with 3 K€ wages.

Do they pass well?

Their vision is 56 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Nikola Sekulov.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.