FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn
Club
1976
Como Serie A
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersNicolas-Gerrit Kühn

Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn

⇄ Compare
RWRM
25 years 1 ene. 2000 Height 175 cm Weight 69 kg Strong foot Left
78Overall 81Potential +3 to grow
40608099
21,8 M€Value
97 K€Wage / week
RWBest position
Pace91
Shooting72
Passing70
Dribbling81
Defending46
Physical71
PlayStyles
Top roles
Inside forward RWInside forward RM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed92
Acceleration90

Shooting

Finishing74
Att. position75
Shot power75
Long shots73
Penalties58
Volleys65

Passing

Vision75
Crossing67
FK accuracy66
Long passing67
Short passing71
Curve77

Dribbling

Agility89
Balance85
Reactions79
Composure78
Ball control78
Dribbling81

Defending

Interceptions40
Heading acc.51
Def. awareness43
Standing tackle52
Sliding tackle47

Physical

Jumping74
Stamina82
Strength67
Aggression65

Attacking

Crossing67
Finishing74
Heading acc.51
Short passing71
Volleys65

Skill

Dribbling81
Curve77
FK accuracy66
Long passing67
Ball control78

Movement

Acceleration90
Sprint speed92
Agility89
Reactions79
Balance85

Power

Shot power75
Jumping74
Stamina82
Strength67
Long shots73

Mentality

Aggression65
Interceptions40
Att. positioning75
Vision75
Penalties58
Composure78

Defending

Def. awareness43
Standing tackle52
Sliding tackle47

Rating by position

Best position RW 78 · +n = growth to potential 81
Pace 91Shooting 72Passing 70Dribbling 81Defending 46Physical 71

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn in Career Mode

Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn is a pace-first wide player at Como, rated 78 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 81, RW. By the standards of the role, that's reliable. At 25 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one. Their big weapon: top speed (92).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn?

Their place is out wide as RW. They work by stretching the pitch and attacking the full-back one-on-one; the more isolated with their marker, the better. They can also play RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Inside forward and Inside forward, which reinforce that profile. Technically, their 4★ skill moves give them options in one-on-ones and both feet are equally good (5★ weak foot).

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: top speed (92), acceleration (90) and agility (89). That era-defining top speed is their signature.

What are they missing?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 21,8 M€, with 97 K€ in wages. Not a bargain, but money well spent if you want a reliable starter from day one.

How much will they grow?

They start from 78 with a ceiling of 81 — that's +3 of headroom. Some room left, but at their age improvement is slow now: don't expect a leap. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn's best position?

Their best position is RW, though they can also play RM.

How high can Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn's rating go?

Their potential is 81. They start from 78, so they can rise +3 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 21,8 M€, with 97 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 81 — more than solid for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.