FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Nick Bätzner
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersNick Bätzner

Nick Bätzner

⇄ Compare
CAMCM
24 years 15 mar. 2000 Height 175 cm Weight 66 kg Strong foot Right
67Overall 70Potential +3 to grow
40608099
1,5 M€Value
8 K€Wage / week
CAMBest position
Pace68
Shooting60
Passing68
Dribbling71
Defending53
Physical59
Top roles
Playmaker CAMHalf-winger CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed66
Acceleration71

Shooting

Finishing61
Att. position56
Shot power57
Long shots61
Penalties54
Volleys59

Passing

Vision67
Crossing65
FK accuracy56
Long passing69
Short passing71
Curve68

Dribbling

Agility82
Balance81
Reactions56
Composure59
Ball control70
Dribbling69

Defending

Interceptions55
Heading acc.37
Def. awareness55
Standing tackle56
Sliding tackle52

Physical

Jumping54
Stamina70
Strength56
Aggression53

Attacking

Crossing65
Finishing61
Heading acc.37
Short passing71
Volleys59

Skill

Dribbling69
Curve68
FK accuracy56
Long passing69
Ball control70

Movement

Acceleration71
Sprint speed66
Agility82
Reactions56
Balance81

Power

Shot power57
Jumping54
Stamina70
Strength56
Long shots61

Mentality

Aggression53
Interceptions55
Att. positioning56
Vision67
Penalties54
Composure59

Defending

Def. awareness55
Standing tackle56
Sliding tackle52

Rating by position

Best position CAM 67 · +n = growth to potential 70
Pace 68Shooting 60Passing 68Dribbling 71Defending 53Physical 59

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Nick Bätzner in Career Mode

Nick Bätzner is an attacking midfielder at SV Wehen Wiesbaden, rated 67 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 70, CAM. That's weak for their position. At 24 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one. Above all they stand out for their agility (82).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Nick Bätzner have?

Their place is in the hole, between the lines as CAM. Their value is creation: give them a free role behind the striker to link and assist. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Playmaker and Half-winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are you buying?

Their best assets are agility (82) and short passing (71). Their agility is more than solid and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Where they struggle: composure (59) and long shots (61). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 1,5 M€, with 8 K€ in wages. Not a bargain, but money well spent if you want a reliable starter from day one. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 67 with a ceiling of 70 — that's +3 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Nick Bätzner's best position?

Their best position is CAM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Nick Bätzner's rating go?

Their potential is 70. They start from 67, so they can rise +3 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,5 M€, with 8 K€ wages.

Do they pass well?

Their vision is 67 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Nick Bätzner.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.