FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Murray Wallace
Nationality Scotland View players from this country
HomePlayersMurray Wallace

Murray Wallace

⇄ Compare
CBLB
31 years 10 ene. 1993 Height 188 cm Weight 75 kg Strong foot Left
69Overall 69Potential
40608099
1 M€Value
31 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace53
Shooting27
Passing54
Dribbling58
Defending70
Physical76
PlayStyles
Top roles
Stopper CBBall-playing defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed56
Acceleration50

Shooting

Finishing21
Att. position57
Shot power45
Long shots24
Penalties34
Volleys21

Passing

Vision44
Crossing58
FK accuracy24
Long passing58
Short passing63
Curve34

Dribbling

Agility52
Balance53
Reactions67
Composure59
Ball control61
Dribbling57

Defending

Interceptions68
Heading acc.70
Def. awareness69
Standing tackle72
Sliding tackle69

Physical

Jumping73
Stamina76
Strength79
Aggression67

Attacking

Crossing58
Finishing21
Heading acc.70
Short passing63
Volleys21

Skill

Dribbling57
Curve34
FK accuracy24
Long passing58
Ball control61

Movement

Acceleration50
Sprint speed56
Agility52
Reactions67
Balance53

Power

Shot power45
Jumping73
Stamina76
Strength79
Long shots24

Mentality

Aggression67
Interceptions68
Att. positioning57
Vision44
Penalties34
Composure59

Defending

Def. awareness69
Standing tackle72
Sliding tackle69

Rating by position

Best position CB 69 · +n = growth to potential 69
Pace 53Shooting 27Passing 54Dribbling 58Defending 70Physical 76

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Murray Wallace in Career Mode

Murray Wallace is a central defender at Millwall FC, rated 69 overall in FC 25, CB. By the standards of the role, that's decent. At 31 they're a present-day asset: proven level and leadership for the dressing room.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Murray Wallace?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. They can also play LB. The game also rewards them with roles like Stopper and Ball-playing defender, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their best assets are strength (79) and jumping (73). Their strength is good and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Where they struggle: composure (59) and top speed (56). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 1 M€, with 31 K€ in wages. Worth it as a one-season stopgap; don't expect to resell high. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Murray Wallace's best position?

Their best position is CB, though they can also play LB.

How high can Murray Wallace's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (69): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1 M€, with 31 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 69 — decent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Murray Wallace.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.