FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Moustapha Sémbène
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersMoustapha Sémbène

Moustapha Sémbène

⇄ Compare
CB
27 years 22 jun. 1998 Height 187 cm Weight 79 kg Strong foot Right
50Overall 52Potential +2 to grow
40608099
59 K€Value
4 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace50
Shooting26
Passing29
Dribbling31
Defending52
Physical57
Top roles
Defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed45
Acceleration56

Shooting

Finishing20
Att. position26
Shot power38
Long shots23
Penalties37
Volleys30

Passing

Vision26
Crossing26
FK accuracy27
Long passing24
Short passing35
Curve29

Dribbling

Agility40
Balance52
Reactions43
Composure37
Ball control33
Dribbling26

Defending

Interceptions54
Heading acc.42
Def. awareness50
Standing tackle54
Sliding tackle56

Physical

Jumping49
Stamina60
Strength63
Aggression41

Attacking

Crossing26
Finishing20
Heading acc.42
Short passing35
Volleys30

Skill

Dribbling26
Curve29
FK accuracy27
Long passing24
Ball control33

Movement

Acceleration56
Sprint speed45
Agility40
Reactions43
Balance52

Power

Shot power38
Jumping49
Stamina60
Strength63
Long shots23

Mentality

Aggression41
Interceptions54
Att. positioning26
Vision26
Penalties37
Composure37

Defending

Def. awareness50
Standing tackle54
Sliding tackle56

Rating by position

Best position CB 50 · +n = growth to potential 52
Pace 50Shooting 26Passing 29Dribbling 31Defending 52Physical 57

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Moustapha Sémbène in Career Mode

Moustapha Sémbène is a central defender at Al Taawoun FC, rated 50 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 52, CB. By the standards of the role, that's almost non-existent. In full maturity (27); sign them to win now, not for the future.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Moustapha Sémbène have?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their best assets are strength (63) and slide tackling (56). That a bit short strength is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: composure (37), aerial ability (42) and top speed (45). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 59 K€, with 4 K€ in wages. Not a bargain, but money well spent if you want a reliable starter from day one.

What is Moustapha Sémbène's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Moustapha Sémbène's rating go?

Their potential is 52. They start from 50, so they can rise +2 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 59 K€, with 4 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 50 — almost non-existent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Moustapha Sémbène.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.