FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Moussa Diakité
Club
570
Cádiz CF La Liga 2
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersMoussa Diakité

Moussa Diakité

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
21 years 4 nov. 2003 Height 189 cm Weight 75 kg Strong foot Right
65Overall 80Potential +15 to grow
40608099
2 M€Value
2 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace61
Shooting50
Passing57
Dribbling61
Defending64
Physical70
Top roles
Holding CDMWide half CDMBox-to-Box CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed67
Acceleration53

Shooting

Finishing47
Att. position48
Shot power61
Long shots54
Penalties43
Volleys36

Passing

Vision57
Crossing48
FK accuracy43
Long passing60
Short passing66
Curve41

Dribbling

Agility59
Balance58
Reactions63
Composure58
Ball control64
Dribbling59

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.59
Def. awareness65
Standing tackle64
Sliding tackle62

Physical

Jumping66
Stamina68
Strength72
Aggression66

Attacking

Crossing48
Finishing47
Heading acc.59
Short passing66
Volleys36

Skill

Dribbling59
Curve41
FK accuracy43
Long passing60
Ball control64

Movement

Acceleration53
Sprint speed67
Agility59
Reactions63
Balance58

Power

Shot power61
Jumping66
Stamina68
Strength72
Long shots54

Mentality

Aggression66
Interceptions64
Att. positioning48
Vision57
Penalties43
Composure58

Defending

Def. awareness65
Standing tackle64
Sliding tackle62

Rating by position

Best position LCB 65 · +n = growth to potential 80
Pace 61Shooting 50Passing 57Dribbling 61Defending 64Physical 70

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Moussa Diakité in Career Mode

Moussa Diakité is a holding midfielder at Cádiz CF, rated 65 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 80, CDM. That's poor for their position. At 21 with 15 points of headroom up to 80, they're one of the most serious bets on the future you can sign.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Moussa Diakité have?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Their job is the dirty work: win the ball back, cover the full-backs when they push on and hold their position. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding and Wide half, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: strength (72) and stamina (68). That run-of-the-mill strength is their signature.

What are they missing?

Their weak points: slide tackling (62). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 2 M€, with 2 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How much will they grow?

They start from 65 with a ceiling of 80 — that's +15 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Moussa Diakité's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Moussa Diakité's rating go?

Their potential is 80. They start from 65, so they can rise +15 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 2 M€, with 2 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 64 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Moussa Diakité.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.