FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mohanad Al Qaydhi
Nationality Saudi Arabia View players from this country
HomePlayersMohanad Al Qaydhi

Mohanad Al Qaydhi

⇄ Compare
CBLB
26 years 26 jun. 1998 Height 187 cm Weight 85 kg Strong foot Left
59Overall 64Potential +5 to grow
40608099
324 K€Value
12 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace59
Shooting24
Passing43
Dribbling46
Defending58
Physical70
Top roles
Defender CBStopper CBFullback LB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed54
Acceleration66

Shooting

Finishing20
Att. position34
Shot power35
Long shots17
Penalties41
Volleys22

Passing

Vision38
Crossing37
FK accuracy24
Long passing41
Short passing54
Curve35

Dribbling

Agility53
Balance62
Reactions53
Composure39
Ball control54
Dribbling37

Defending

Interceptions55
Heading acc.56
Def. awareness58
Standing tackle59
Sliding tackle61

Physical

Jumping71
Stamina68
Strength75
Aggression58

Attacking

Crossing37
Finishing20
Heading acc.56
Short passing54
Volleys22

Skill

Dribbling37
Curve35
FK accuracy24
Long passing41
Ball control54

Movement

Acceleration66
Sprint speed54
Agility53
Reactions53
Balance62

Power

Shot power35
Jumping71
Stamina68
Strength75
Long shots17

Mentality

Aggression58
Interceptions55
Att. positioning34
Vision38
Penalties41
Composure39

Defending

Def. awareness58
Standing tackle59
Sliding tackle61

Rating by position

Best position CB 59 · +n = growth to potential 64
Pace 59Shooting 24Passing 43Dribbling 46Defending 58Physical 70

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mohanad Al Qaydhi in Career Mode

Mohanad Al Qaydhi is a centre-back at Al Okhdood, rated 59 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 64, CB. That's a bit short for their position. In full maturity (26); sign them to win now, not for the future.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Mohanad Al Qaydhi?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. A pure centre-back: pair them with a quick one if they lack top speed, and use their aerial dominance at set pieces. They can also play LB. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender and Stopper, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: strength (75) and jumping (71). Their strength is reliable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their weak points: composure (39), reading of the game (55) and top speed (54). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 324 K€, with 12 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 59 with a ceiling of 64 — that's +5 of headroom. Some room left, but at their age improvement is slow now: don't expect a leap. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Mohanad Al Qaydhi's best position?

Their best position is CB, though they can also play LB.

How high can Mohanad Al Qaydhi's rating go?

Their potential is 64. They start from 59, so they can rise +5 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 324 K€, with 12 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 58 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mohanad Al Qaydhi.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.