FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mohamed Ouédraogo
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersMohamed Ouédraogo

Mohamed Ouédraogo

⇄ Compare
LBLMLW
21 years 2 ene. 2003 Height 183 cm Weight 76 kg Strong foot Left
60Overall 71Potential +11 to grow
40608099
567 K€Value
5 K€Wage / week
LBBest position
Pace66
Shooting33
Passing55
Dribbling62
Defending54
Physical61
Top roles
Attacking wingback LBWingback LB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed69
Acceleration62

Shooting

Finishing30
Att. position39
Shot power42
Long shots33
Penalties42
Volleys23

Passing

Vision48
Crossing61
FK accuracy32
Long passing49
Short passing63
Curve41

Dribbling

Agility65
Balance60
Reactions54
Composure45
Ball control61
Dribbling63

Defending

Interceptions55
Heading acc.52
Def. awareness52
Standing tackle55
Sliding tackle56

Physical

Jumping61
Stamina55
Strength63
Aggression62

Attacking

Crossing61
Finishing30
Heading acc.52
Short passing63
Volleys23

Skill

Dribbling63
Curve41
FK accuracy32
Long passing49
Ball control61

Movement

Acceleration62
Sprint speed69
Agility65
Reactions54
Balance60

Power

Shot power42
Jumping61
Stamina55
Strength63
Long shots33

Mentality

Aggression62
Interceptions55
Att. positioning39
Vision48
Penalties42
Composure45

Defending

Def. awareness52
Standing tackle55
Sliding tackle56

Rating by position

Best position LB 58 · +n = growth to potential 71
Pace 66Shooting 33Passing 55Dribbling 62Defending 54Physical 61

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mohamed Ouédraogo in Career Mode

Mohamed Ouédraogo is a wing-back at SC Rheindorf Altach, rated 60 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 71, LB. That's a bit short for their position. They're 21 with a ceiling of 71: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Mohamed Ouédraogo?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as LB. They suit a system that lets them get forward: they add width in attack and need cover in case they're caught out behind. They can also play LM and LW. The game also rewards them with roles like Attacking wingback and Wingback, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their weapons: top speed (69) and acceleration (62). That run-of-the-mill top speed is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their weak points: marking (52) and stamina (55). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 567 K€, with 5 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How much will they grow?

They start from 60 with a ceiling of 71 — that's +11 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Mohamed Ouédraogo's best position?

Their best position is LB, though they can also play LM and LW.

How high can Mohamed Ouédraogo's rating go?

Their potential is 71. They start from 60, so they can rise +11 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 567 K€, with 5 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 69 — unremarkable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mohamed Ouédraogo.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.