FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Michał Karbownik
Nationality Poland View players from this country
HomePlayersMichał Karbownik

Michał Karbownik

⇄ Compare
LBCMCDM
24 years 13 mar. 2001 Height 175 cm Weight 64 kg Strong foot Right
70Overall 74Potential +4 to grow
40608099
2,5 M€Value
7 K€Wage / week
LBBest position
Pace83
Shooting44
Passing67
Dribbling76
Defending62
Physical60
PlayStyles
Top roles
Inverted wingback LBFalseback LBDeep-Lying playmaker CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed83
Acceleration82

Shooting

Finishing46
Att. position62
Shot power45
Long shots41
Penalties44
Volleys34

Passing

Vision67
Crossing70
FK accuracy38
Long passing63
Short passing72
Curve65

Dribbling

Agility80
Balance84
Reactions67
Composure65
Ball control74
Dribbling75

Defending

Interceptions65
Heading acc.55
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle64
Sliding tackle61

Physical

Jumping67
Stamina77
Strength52
Aggression58

Attacking

Crossing70
Finishing46
Heading acc.55
Short passing72
Volleys34

Skill

Dribbling75
Curve65
FK accuracy38
Long passing63
Ball control74

Movement

Acceleration82
Sprint speed83
Agility80
Reactions67
Balance84

Power

Shot power45
Jumping67
Stamina77
Strength52
Long shots41

Mentality

Aggression58
Interceptions65
Att. positioning62
Vision67
Penalties44
Composure65

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle64
Sliding tackle61

Rating by position

Best position LM 71 · +n = growth to potential 74
Pace 83Shooting 44Passing 67Dribbling 76Defending 62Physical 60

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Michał Karbownik in Career Mode

Michał Karbownik is a wing-back at Hertha BSC, rated 70 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 74, LB. That's decent for their position. At 24 they still have 4 points to grow up to 74, so they add to the XI and gain value. Above all they stand out for their top speed (83).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Michał Karbownik have?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as LB. They suit a system that lets them get forward: they add width in attack and need cover in case they're caught out behind. They can also play CM and CDM. The game also rewards them with roles like Inverted wingback and Falseback, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are you buying?

Their weapons: top speed (83) and acceleration (82). Their top speed is notable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their weak points: slide tackling (61) and marking (62). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 2,5 M€, with 7 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 70 with a ceiling of 74 — that's +4 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Michał Karbownik's best position?

Their best position is LB, though they can also play CM and CDM.

How high can Michał Karbownik's rating go?

Their potential is 74. They start from 70, so they can rise +4 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 2,5 M€, with 7 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 83 — more than solid for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Michał Karbownik.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.