FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Metehan Mimaroğlu
Nationality Turkey View players from this country
HomePlayersMetehan Mimaroğlu

Metehan Mimaroğlu

⇄ Compare
LMRMLW
30 years 7 jul. 1994 Height 178 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Right
68Overall 68Potential
40608099
1,4 M€Value
11 K€Wage / week
LMBest position
Pace82
Shooting65
Passing62
Dribbling71
Defending37
Physical64
PlayStyles
Top roles
Winger LM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed81
Acceleration83

Shooting

Finishing63
Att. position64
Shot power74
Long shots64
Penalties61
Volleys66

Passing

Vision58
Crossing60
FK accuracy62
Long passing60
Short passing64
Curve70

Dribbling

Agility75
Balance70
Reactions60
Composure70
Ball control67
Dribbling73

Defending

Interceptions30
Heading acc.64
Def. awareness40
Standing tackle32
Sliding tackle32

Physical

Jumping78
Stamina63
Strength65
Aggression57

Attacking

Crossing60
Finishing63
Heading acc.64
Short passing64
Volleys66

Skill

Dribbling73
Curve70
FK accuracy62
Long passing60
Ball control67

Movement

Acceleration83
Sprint speed81
Agility75
Reactions60
Balance70

Power

Shot power74
Jumping78
Stamina63
Strength65
Long shots64

Mentality

Aggression57
Interceptions30
Att. positioning64
Vision58
Penalties61
Composure70

Defending

Def. awareness40
Standing tackle32
Sliding tackle32

Rating by position

Best position LW 67 · +n = growth to potential 68
Pace 82Shooting 65Passing 62Dribbling 71Defending 37Physical 64

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Metehan Mimaroğlu in Career Mode

Metehan Mimaroğlu is a winger at Gençlerbirliği SK, rated 68 overall in FC 26, LM. That's unremarkable for their position. At 30 they're a present-day asset: proven level and leadership for the dressing room. Their big weapon: acceleration (83).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Metehan Mimaroğlu?

Their place is out wide as LM. They work by stretching the pitch and attacking the full-back one-on-one; the more isolated with their marker, the better. They can also play RM and LW. The game also rewards them with roles like Winger, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their best assets are acceleration (83) and top speed (81). That more than solid acceleration is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: crossing (60). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 1,4 M€, with 11 K€ in wages. At their age their value only drops: negotiate and don't tie a long contract. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Metehan Mimaroğlu's best position?

Their best position is LM, though they can also play RM and LW.

How high can Metehan Mimaroğlu's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (68): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,4 M€, with 11 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 73 — run-of-the-mill for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Metehan Mimaroğlu.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.