FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mert Yılmaz
Nationality Turkey View players from this country
HomePlayersMert Yılmaz

Mert Yılmaz

⇄ Compare
RB
25 years 8 mar. 1999 Height 174 cm Weight 67 kg Strong foot Right
63Overall 67Potential +4 to grow
40608099
675 K€Value
12 K€Wage / week
RBBest position
Pace83
Shooting45
Passing52
Dribbling67
Defending56
Physical62
Top roles
Attacking wingback RB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed84
Acceleration82

Shooting

Finishing42
Att. position58
Shot power52
Long shots45
Penalties45
Volleys48

Passing

Vision53
Crossing57
FK accuracy45
Long passing48
Short passing53
Curve49

Dribbling

Agility86
Balance82
Reactions60
Composure44
Ball control60
Dribbling67

Defending

Interceptions54
Heading acc.52
Def. awareness56
Standing tackle58
Sliding tackle59

Physical

Jumping68
Stamina69
Strength56
Aggression66

Attacking

Crossing57
Finishing42
Heading acc.52
Short passing53
Volleys48

Skill

Dribbling67
Curve49
FK accuracy45
Long passing48
Ball control60

Movement

Acceleration82
Sprint speed84
Agility86
Reactions60
Balance82

Power

Shot power52
Jumping68
Stamina69
Strength56
Long shots45

Mentality

Aggression66
Interceptions54
Att. positioning58
Vision53
Penalties45
Composure44

Defending

Def. awareness56
Standing tackle58
Sliding tackle59

Rating by position

Best position RB 61 · +n = growth to potential 67
Pace 83Shooting 45Passing 52Dribbling 67Defending 56Physical 62

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mert Yılmaz in Career Mode

Mert Yılmaz is a full-back at Antalyaspor, rated 63 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 67, RB. By the standards of the role, that's poor. In full maturity (25); sign them to win now, not for the future. Their big weapon: top speed (84).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Mert Yılmaz have?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as RB. Use them as a wing-back in a back three or with a holding midfielder to cover their runs. The game also rewards them with roles like Attacking wingback, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Where they really hurt you is top speed (84) and acceleration (82). That notable top speed is their signature.

What are they missing?

It's not all good: reading of the game (54) and marking (56). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 675 K€ with 12 K€ wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. They're also out of contract soon (2025), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How far can they go?

They start from 63 with a ceiling of 67 — that's +4 of headroom. Some room left, but at their age improvement is slow now: don't expect a leap. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Mert Yılmaz's best position?

Their best position is RB.

How high can Mert Yılmaz's rating go?

Their potential is 67. They start from 63, so they can rise +4 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 675 K€, with 12 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 84 — notable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mert Yılmaz.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.