FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mattia Perin
Club
181
Juventus Serie A
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersMattia Perin

Mattia Perin

⇄ Compare
GK
31 years 10 nov. 1992 Height 188 cm Weight 77 kg Strong foot Right
79Overall 79Potential
40608099
10,3 M€Value
75 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving79
Handling79
Kicking71
Positioning79
Reflexes81
Top roles
Sweeper keeper GK

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mattia Perin in Career Mode

Mattia Perin is a shot-stopper at Juventus, rated 79 overall in FC 25, GK. That's good for their position. At 31 they're a present-day asset: proven level and leadership for the dressing room.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Mattia Perin have?

Between the sticks as GK. Sign them to lock down the goal for a long season; they give the consistency you ask of a starting keeper. The game also rewards them with roles like Sweeper keeper, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their best assets are reflexes (81), diving (79) and positioning (79). Their reflexes is notable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 10,3 M€, with 75 K€ in wages. Worth it as a one-season stopgap; don't expect to resell high. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Mattia Perin's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Mattia Perin's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (79): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 10,3 M€, with 75 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 81 — very good for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mattia Perin.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.