FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Matteo Cichella
Club
1666
Frosinone Serie B
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersMatteo Cichella

Matteo Cichella

⇄ Compare
CMCDM
19 years 4 oct. 2005 Height 175 cm Weight 75 kg Strong foot Right
61Overall 76Potential +15 to grow
40608099
915 K€Value
1 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace59
Shooting50
Passing58
Dribbling62
Defending53
Physical56
Top roles
Deep-Lying playmaker CMBox-to-Box CMHolding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed56
Acceleration63

Shooting

Finishing54
Att. position54
Shot power53
Long shots51
Penalties40
Volleys26

Passing

Vision62
Crossing44
FK accuracy39
Long passing63
Short passing64
Curve53

Dribbling

Agility60
Balance72
Reactions59
Composure54
Ball control64
Dribbling61

Defending

Interceptions58
Heading acc.48
Def. awareness48
Standing tackle58
Sliding tackle51

Physical

Jumping52
Stamina66
Strength54
Aggression52

Attacking

Crossing44
Finishing54
Heading acc.48
Short passing64
Volleys26

Skill

Dribbling61
Curve53
FK accuracy39
Long passing63
Ball control64

Movement

Acceleration63
Sprint speed56
Agility60
Reactions59
Balance72

Power

Shot power53
Jumping52
Stamina66
Strength54
Long shots51

Mentality

Aggression52
Interceptions58
Att. positioning54
Vision62
Penalties40
Composure54

Defending

Def. awareness48
Standing tackle58
Sliding tackle51

Rating by position

Best position CM 61 · +n = growth to potential 76
Pace 59Shooting 50Passing 58Dribbling 62Defending 53Physical 56

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Matteo Cichella in Career Mode

Matteo Cichella is a midfielder at Frosinone, rated 61 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 76, CM. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 19 they're aiming at 76. A project, not an instant fix, but the kind worth the wait.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Matteo Cichella have?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. They're the engine of midfield: circulate the ball, start moves and connect defence to attack. Surround them with legs that run for them. They can also play CDM. The game also rewards them with roles like Deep-Lying playmaker and Box-to-Box, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

What makes them reliable: stamina (66) and short passing (64). Their stamina is poor and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their soft spots: composure (54) and reading of the game (58). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 915 K€ with 1 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 61 with a ceiling of 76 — that's +15 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Matteo Cichella's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CDM.

How high can Matteo Cichella's rating go?

Their potential is 76. They start from 61, so they can rise +15 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 915 K€, with 1 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 64 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Matteo Cichella.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.