FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mathis Touho
Club
9467
Amiens SC Ligue 2
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersMathis Touho

Mathis Touho

⇄ Compare
LM
19 years 24 nov. 2004 Height 173 cm Weight 65 kg Strong foot Right
58Overall 70Potential +12 to grow
40608099
513 K€Value
3 K€Wage / week
LMBest position
Pace72
Shooting59
Passing51
Dribbling62
Defending34
Physical48
Top roles
Winger LM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed71
Acceleration74

Shooting

Finishing58
Att. position55
Shot power70
Long shots55
Penalties55
Volleys56

Passing

Vision55
Crossing55
FK accuracy55
Long passing45
Short passing49
Curve55

Dribbling

Agility61
Balance64
Reactions44
Composure55
Ball control62
Dribbling62

Defending

Interceptions25
Heading acc.45
Def. awareness30
Standing tackle40
Sliding tackle40

Physical

Jumping55
Stamina50
Strength50
Aggression40

Attacking

Crossing55
Finishing58
Heading acc.45
Short passing49
Volleys56

Skill

Dribbling62
Curve55
FK accuracy55
Long passing45
Ball control62

Movement

Acceleration74
Sprint speed71
Agility61
Reactions44
Balance64

Power

Shot power70
Jumping55
Stamina50
Strength50
Long shots55

Mentality

Aggression40
Interceptions25
Att. positioning55
Vision55
Penalties55
Composure55

Defending

Def. awareness30
Standing tackle40
Sliding tackle40

Rating by position

Best position LW 59 · +n = growth to potential 70
Pace 72Shooting 59Passing 51Dribbling 62Defending 34Physical 48

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mathis Touho in Career Mode

Mathis Touho is a wide player at Amiens SC, rated 58 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 70, LM. That's poor for their position. At 19 with 12 points of headroom up to 70, they're one of the most serious bets on the future you can sign.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Mathis Touho?

Their place is out wide as LM. They work by stretching the pitch and attacking the full-back one-on-one; the more isolated with their marker, the better. The game also rewards them with roles like Winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, watch their weak foot (2★): always angle them onto their strong side.

What are their strengths?

Their best assets are acceleration (74) and top speed (71). Their acceleration is unremarkable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: crossing (55) and curve (55). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 513 K€, with 3 K€ in wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 58 with a ceiling of 70 — that's +12 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Mathis Touho's best position?

Their best position is LM.

How high can Mathis Touho's rating go?

Their potential is 70. They start from 58, so they can rise +12 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 513 K€, with 3 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 62 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mathis Touho.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.