FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mathis Saka
Club
3973
Toulouse FC Ligue 1
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersMathis Saka

Mathis Saka

⇄ Compare
CMCAM
17 years 20 sep. 2006 Height 172 cm Weight 63 kg Strong foot Right
60Overall 79Potential +19 to grow
40608099
648 K€Value
8 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace68
Shooting48
Passing61
Dribbling68
Defending48
Physical51
Top roles
Playmaker CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed66
Acceleration70

Shooting

Finishing44
Att. position56
Shot power60
Long shots47
Penalties48
Volleys46

Passing

Vision60
Crossing59
FK accuracy47
Long passing60
Short passing65
Curve58

Dribbling

Agility75
Balance81
Reactions52
Composure58
Ball control66
Dribbling67

Defending

Interceptions50
Heading acc.47
Def. awareness40
Standing tackle55
Sliding tackle44

Physical

Jumping49
Stamina57
Strength47
Aggression53

Attacking

Crossing59
Finishing44
Heading acc.47
Short passing65
Volleys46

Skill

Dribbling67
Curve58
FK accuracy47
Long passing60
Ball control66

Movement

Acceleration70
Sprint speed66
Agility75
Reactions52
Balance81

Power

Shot power60
Jumping49
Stamina57
Strength47
Long shots47

Mentality

Aggression53
Interceptions50
Att. positioning56
Vision60
Penalties48
Composure58

Defending

Def. awareness40
Standing tackle55
Sliding tackle44

Rating by position

Best position CAM 61 · +n = growth to potential 79
Pace 68Shooting 48Passing 61Dribbling 68Defending 48Physical 51

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mathis Saka in Career Mode

Mathis Saka is a midfielder at Toulouse FC, rated 60 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 79, CM. That's weak for their position. At 17 they're aiming at 79. A project, not an instant fix, but the kind worth the wait.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Mathis Saka?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. They're the engine of midfield: circulate the ball, start moves and connect defence to attack. Surround them with legs that run for them. They can also play CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like Playmaker, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their best assets are ball control (66) and short passing (65). Their ball control is poor and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Where they struggle: reading of the game (50) and stamina (57). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 648 K€, with 8 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side.

How much will they grow?

They start from 60 with a ceiling of 79 — that's +19 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Mathis Saka's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CAM.

How high can Mathis Saka's rating go?

Their potential is 79. They start from 60, so they can rise +19 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 648 K€, with 8 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 65 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mathis Saka.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.