FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Mateusz Dziewiatowski
Nationality Poland View players from this country
HomePlayersMateusz Dziewiatowski

Mateusz Dziewiatowski

⇄ Compare
CDM
17 years 28 jun. 2007 Height 187 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Left
54Overall 77Potential +23 to grow
40608099
351 K€Value
2 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace60
Shooting36
Passing49
Dribbling49
Defending51
Physical55
Top roles
Holding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed59
Acceleration61

Shooting

Finishing30
Att. position40
Shot power54
Long shots30
Penalties47
Volleys32

Passing

Vision47
Crossing37
FK accuracy36
Long passing52
Short passing58
Curve43

Dribbling

Agility54
Balance57
Reactions53
Composure38
Ball control51
Dribbling45

Defending

Interceptions47
Heading acc.51
Def. awareness49
Standing tackle54
Sliding tackle58

Physical

Jumping56
Stamina49
Strength56
Aggression61

Attacking

Crossing37
Finishing30
Heading acc.51
Short passing58
Volleys32

Skill

Dribbling45
Curve43
FK accuracy36
Long passing52
Ball control51

Movement

Acceleration61
Sprint speed59
Agility54
Reactions53
Balance57

Power

Shot power54
Jumping56
Stamina49
Strength56
Long shots30

Mentality

Aggression61
Interceptions47
Att. positioning40
Vision47
Penalties47
Composure38

Defending

Def. awareness49
Standing tackle54
Sliding tackle58

Rating by position

Best position CDM 53 · +n = growth to potential 77
Pace 60Shooting 36Passing 49Dribbling 49Defending 51Physical 55

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Mateusz Dziewiatowski in Career Mode

Mateusz Dziewiatowski is a defensive midfielder at Zagłębie Lubin, rated 54 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 77, CDM. That's almost non-existent for their position. They're 17 with a ceiling of 77: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Mateusz Dziewiatowski?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Anchor them in front of the centre-backs to screen space, break up play and make the first pass. They're the team's balance. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Where they really hurt you is aggression (61) and short passing (58). Their aggression is weak and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

It's not all good: reading of the game (47) and marking (49). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 351 K€ with 2 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 54 with a ceiling of 77 — that's +23 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Mateusz Dziewiatowski's best position?

Their best position is CDM.

How high can Mateusz Dziewiatowski's rating go?

Their potential is 77. They start from 54, so they can rise +23 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 351 K€, with 2 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 47 — almost non-existent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Mateusz Dziewiatowski.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.