FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Marcus Eskildsen
Nationality Denmark View players from this country
HomePlayersMarcus Eskildsen

Marcus Eskildsen

⇄ Compare
GK
17 years 3 dic. 2007 Height 187 cm Weight 74 kg Strong foot Right
55Overall 73Potential +18 to grow
40608099
325 K€Value
1 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving56
Handling54
Kicking56
Positioning54
Reflexes55
Top roles
Goalkeeper GK

How to get the best out of Marcus Eskildsen in Career Mode

Marcus Eskildsen is a keeper at Odense Boldklub, rated 55 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 73, GK. That's a bit short for their position. They're 17 with a ceiling of 73: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Marcus Eskildsen?

Between the sticks as GK. A first-choice keeper without question for their level: safe between the sticks and one-on-one. The game also rewards them with roles like Goalkeeper, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their weapons: diving (56) and kicking (56). That a bit short diving is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their weak points: positioning (54) and handling (54). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 325 K€, with 1 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side.

How much will they grow?

They start from 55 with a ceiling of 73 — that's +18 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Marcus Eskildsen's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Marcus Eskildsen's rating go?

Their potential is 73. They start from 55, so they can rise +18 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 325 K€, with 1 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 55 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Marcus Eskildsen.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.