FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Luka Ivanušec
Club
1777
Feyenoord Eredivisie
National team
79
Croatia
HomePlayersLuka Ivanušec

Luka Ivanušec

⇄ Compare
LWCAM
25 years 26 nov. 1998 Height 175 cm Weight 76 kg Strong foot Right
76Overall 79Potential +3 to grow
40608099
10,8 M€Value
22 K€Wage / week
LWBest position
Pace65
Shooting72
Passing72
Dribbling84
Defending58
Physical73
Top roles
Inside forward LWPlaymaker CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed52
Acceleration80

Shooting

Finishing71
Att. position74
Shot power75
Long shots73
Penalties74
Volleys72

Passing

Vision75
Crossing69
FK accuracy70
Long passing71
Short passing74
Curve70

Dribbling

Agility83
Balance91
Reactions77
Composure77
Ball control81
Dribbling85

Defending

Interceptions59
Heading acc.53
Def. awareness60
Standing tackle60
Sliding tackle49

Physical

Jumping72
Stamina80
Strength70
Aggression72

Attacking

Crossing69
Finishing71
Heading acc.53
Short passing74
Volleys72

Skill

Dribbling85
Curve70
FK accuracy70
Long passing71
Ball control81

Movement

Acceleration80
Sprint speed52
Agility83
Reactions77
Balance91

Power

Shot power75
Jumping72
Stamina80
Strength70
Long shots73

Mentality

Aggression72
Interceptions59
Att. positioning74
Vision75
Penalties74
Composure77

Defending

Def. awareness60
Standing tackle60
Sliding tackle49

Rating by position

Best position LW 76 · +n = growth to potential 79
Pace 65Shooting 72Passing 72Dribbling 84Defending 58Physical 73

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Luka Ivanušec in Career Mode

Luka Ivanušec is a dribbling winger at Feyenoord, rated 76 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 79, LW. That's competent for their position. At 25 it's immediate output: what you see is what you get, no waiting. Above all they stand out for their dribbling (85).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Luka Ivanušec have?

Their place is out wide as LW. Give them the ball out wide and space to attack: they beat their marker one-on-one and look for the byline or the shot from their side. They can also play CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like Inside forward and Playmaker, which reinforce that profile. Technically, their 4★ skill moves give them options in one-on-ones.

What are their strengths?

Where they really hurt you is dribbling (85), agility (83) and ball control (81). That top-tier dribbling is their signature.

Where do they struggle?

It's not all good: top speed (52). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 10,8 M€ with 22 K€ wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now.

How far can they go?

They start from 76 with a ceiling of 79 — that's +3 of headroom. Some room left, but at their age improvement is slow now: don't expect a leap. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Luka Ivanušec's best position?

Their best position is LW, though they can also play CAM.

How high can Luka Ivanušec's rating go?

Their potential is 79. They start from 76, so they can rise +3 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 10,8 M€, with 22 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 85 — elite for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Luka Ivanušec.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.