FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Louey Ben Farhat
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersLouey Ben Farhat

Louey Ben Farhat

⇄ Compare
STCAM
18 years 19 jul. 2006 Height 175 cm Weight 61 kg Strong foot Right
64Overall 81Potential +17 to grow
40608099
1,8 M€Value
4 K€Wage / week
STBest position
Pace83
Shooting61
Passing61
Dribbling73
Defending34
Physical45
Top roles
False 9 STAdvanced forward STHalf-winger CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed83
Acceleration84

Shooting

Finishing65
Att. position66
Shot power64
Long shots57
Penalties49
Volleys57

Passing

Vision59
Crossing54
FK accuracy45
Long passing61
Short passing67
Curve66

Dribbling

Agility86
Balance84
Reactions67
Composure60
Ball control70
Dribbling72

Defending

Interceptions27
Heading acc.39
Def. awareness40
Standing tackle31
Sliding tackle35

Physical

Jumping48
Stamina60
Strength38
Aggression42

Attacking

Crossing54
Finishing65
Heading acc.39
Short passing67
Volleys57

Skill

Dribbling72
Curve66
FK accuracy45
Long passing61
Ball control70

Movement

Acceleration84
Sprint speed83
Agility86
Reactions67
Balance84

Power

Shot power64
Jumping48
Stamina60
Strength38
Long shots57

Mentality

Aggression42
Interceptions27
Att. positioning66
Vision59
Penalties49
Composure60

Defending

Def. awareness40
Standing tackle31
Sliding tackle35

Rating by position

Best position LW 69 · +n = growth to potential 81
Pace 83Shooting 61Passing 61Dribbling 73Defending 34Physical 45

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Louey Ben Farhat in Career Mode

Louey Ben Farhat is a forward at Karlsruher SC, rated 64 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 81, ST. By the standards of the role, that's poor. They're 18 with a ceiling of 81: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player. Above all they stand out for their acceleration (84).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Louey Ben Farhat?

Their place is up front as ST. Set them up to run into the channels; their strength isn't linking up with their back to goal but bursting onto the counter. They can also play CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like False 9 and Advanced forward, which reinforce that profile. Technically, their 4★ skill moves give them options in one-on-ones.

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: acceleration (84) and top speed (83). That notable acceleration is their signature.

What are they missing?

Their weak points: aerial ability (39) and volleys (57). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 1,8 M€, with 4 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side.

How much will they grow?

They start from 64 with a ceiling of 81 — that's +17 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Louey Ben Farhat's best position?

Their best position is ST, though they can also play CAM.

How high can Louey Ben Farhat's rating go?

Their potential is 81. They start from 64, so they can rise +17 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,8 M€, with 4 K€ wages.

Do they finish well?

Their finishing is 65 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Louey Ben Farhat.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.