FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Nationality Saudi Arabia View players from this country
HomePlayersKhalid Hazazi

Khalid Hazazi

Khalid Mohammed Hazazi
⇄ Compare
CMCAM
20 years 30 mar. 2005 Height 177 cm Weight 69 kg Strong foot Right
53Overall 63Potential +10 to grow
40608099
236 K€Value
4 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace58
Shooting42
Passing49
Dribbling55
Defending55
Physical54
Top roles
Box-to-Box CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed60
Acceleration56

Shooting

Finishing40
Att. position49
Shot power45
Long shots46
Penalties39
Volleys31

Passing

Vision54
Crossing40
FK accuracy45
Long passing52
Short passing53
Curve36

Dribbling

Agility58
Balance72
Reactions54
Composure48
Ball control56
Dribbling53

Defending

Interceptions52
Heading acc.69
Def. awareness49
Standing tackle58
Sliding tackle54

Physical

Jumping60
Stamina56
Strength52
Aggression57

Attacking

Crossing40
Finishing40
Heading acc.69
Short passing53
Volleys31

Skill

Dribbling53
Curve36
FK accuracy45
Long passing52
Ball control56

Movement

Acceleration56
Sprint speed60
Agility58
Reactions54
Balance72

Power

Shot power45
Jumping60
Stamina56
Strength52
Long shots46

Mentality

Aggression57
Interceptions52
Att. positioning49
Vision54
Penalties39
Composure48

Defending

Def. awareness49
Standing tackle58
Sliding tackle54

Rating by position

Best position LCB 56 · +n = growth to potential 63
Pace 58Shooting 42Passing 49Dribbling 55Defending 55Physical 54

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Khalid Hazazi in Career Mode

Khalid Hazazi is a central midfielder at Al Qadsiah FC, rated 53 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 63, CM. That's very poor for their position. They're 20 with a ceiling of 63: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Khalid Hazazi?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. They can also play CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like Box-to-Box, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Where they really hurt you is ball control (56) and stamina (56). Their ball control is poor and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

It's not all good: composure (48) and long passing (52). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 236 K€ with 4 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How far can they go?

They start from 53 with a ceiling of 63 — that's +10 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Khalid Hazazi's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CAM.

How high can Khalid Hazazi's rating go?

Their potential is 63. They start from 53, so they can rise +10 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 236 K€, with 4 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 53 — almost non-existent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Khalid Mohammed Hazazi.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.