FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Kaito Mizuta
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersKaito Mizuta

Kaito Mizuta

⇄ Compare
CAMLM
24 years 8 abr. 2000 Height 182 cm Weight 71 kg Strong foot Right
65Overall 71Potential +6 to grow
40608099
1,2 M€Value
5 K€Wage / week
CAMBest position
Pace71
Shooting58
Passing59
Dribbling70
Defending46
Physical59
Top roles
Playmaker CAMInside forward LM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed70
Acceleration73

Shooting

Finishing60
Att. position62
Shot power61
Long shots54
Penalties62
Volleys61

Passing

Vision61
Crossing57
FK accuracy43
Long passing53
Short passing65
Curve57

Dribbling

Agility77
Balance67
Reactions61
Composure55
Ball control68
Dribbling71

Defending

Interceptions43
Heading acc.47
Def. awareness48
Standing tackle48
Sliding tackle36

Physical

Jumping60
Stamina74
Strength56
Aggression49

Attacking

Crossing57
Finishing60
Heading acc.47
Short passing65
Volleys61

Skill

Dribbling71
Curve57
FK accuracy43
Long passing53
Ball control68

Movement

Acceleration73
Sprint speed70
Agility77
Reactions61
Balance67

Power

Shot power61
Jumping60
Stamina74
Strength56
Long shots54

Mentality

Aggression49
Interceptions43
Att. positioning62
Vision61
Penalties62
Composure55

Defending

Def. awareness48
Standing tackle48
Sliding tackle36

Rating by position

Best position CAM 65 · +n = growth to potential 71
Pace 71Shooting 58Passing 59Dribbling 70Defending 46Physical 59

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Kaito Mizuta in Career Mode

Kaito Mizuta is an attacking midfielder at DSC Arminia Bielefeld, rated 65 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 71, CAM. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 24 they already deliver and still rise (ceiling 71): the sweet spot between output and projection.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Kaito Mizuta?

Their place is in the hole, between the lines as CAM. Their value is creation: give them a free role behind the striker to link and assist. They can also play LM. The game also rewards them with roles like Playmaker and Inside forward, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are you buying?

Their weapons: agility (77) and dribbling (71). Their agility is reliable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their weak points: long shots (54) and composure (55). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 1,2 M€, with 5 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 65 with a ceiling of 71 — that's +6 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Kaito Mizuta's best position?

Their best position is CAM, though they can also play LM.

How high can Kaito Mizuta's rating go?

Their potential is 71. They start from 65, so they can rise +6 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,2 M€, with 5 K€ wages.

Do they pass well?

Their vision is 61 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Kaito Mizuta.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.