FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Jordan Ferri
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersJordan Ferri

Jordan Ferri

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
32 years 12 mar. 1992 Height 173 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Right
76Overall 76Potential
40608099
5,4 M€Value
25 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace52
Shooting64
Passing74
Dribbling74
Defending70
Physical74
PlayStyles
Top roles
Deep-Lying playmaker CDMHolding CDMDeep-Lying playmaker CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed50
Acceleration55

Shooting

Finishing60
Att. position70
Shot power77
Long shots69
Penalties54
Volleys56

Passing

Vision76
Crossing68
FK accuracy55
Long passing77
Short passing79
Curve71

Dribbling

Agility69
Balance84
Reactions76
Composure75
Ball control76
Dribbling72

Defending

Interceptions75
Heading acc.53
Def. awareness71
Standing tackle72
Sliding tackle67

Physical

Jumping62
Stamina80
Strength68
Aggression86

Attacking

Crossing68
Finishing60
Heading acc.53
Short passing79
Volleys56

Skill

Dribbling72
Curve71
FK accuracy55
Long passing77
Ball control76

Movement

Acceleration55
Sprint speed50
Agility69
Reactions76
Balance84

Power

Shot power77
Jumping62
Stamina80
Strength68
Long shots69

Mentality

Aggression86
Interceptions75
Att. positioning70
Vision76
Penalties54
Composure75

Defending

Def. awareness71
Standing tackle72
Sliding tackle67

Rating by position

Best position CM 75 · +n = growth to potential 76
Pace 52Shooting 64Passing 74Dribbling 74Defending 70Physical 74

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Jordan Ferri in Career Mode

Jordan Ferri is a defensive midfielder at Montpellier HSC, rated 76 overall in FC 25, CDM. By the standards of the role, that's good. At 32 they're a present-day asset: proven level and leadership for the dressing room. What sets them apart is their aggression of 86.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Jordan Ferri have?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Anchor them in front of the centre-backs to screen space, break up play and make the first pass. They're the team's balance. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Deep-Lying playmaker and Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their weapons: aggression (86), stamina (80) and short passing (79). Their aggression is outstanding and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 5,4 M€, with 25 K€ in wages. Worth it as a one-season stopgap; don't expect to resell high. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Jordan Ferri's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Jordan Ferri's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (76): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 5,4 M€, with 25 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 75 — reliable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Jordan Ferri.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.