FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Joel Bichsel
Nationality Switzerland View players from this country
HomePlayersJoel Bichsel

Joel Bichsel

⇄ Compare
CB
22 years 4 mar. 2002 Height 194 cm Weight 92 kg Strong foot Left
61Overall 70Potential +9 to grow
40608099
756 K€Value
5 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace54
Shooting29
Passing41
Dribbling42
Defending60
Physical67
Top roles
Defender CBBall-playing defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed55
Acceleration53

Shooting

Finishing24
Att. position29
Shot power46
Long shots25
Penalties33
Volleys16

Passing

Vision31
Crossing26
FK accuracy25
Long passing50
Short passing56
Curve31

Dribbling

Agility42
Balance34
Reactions54
Composure51
Ball control47
Dribbling40

Defending

Interceptions58
Heading acc.62
Def. awareness61
Standing tackle60
Sliding tackle57

Physical

Jumping69
Stamina54
Strength75
Aggression65

Attacking

Crossing26
Finishing24
Heading acc.62
Short passing56
Volleys16

Skill

Dribbling40
Curve31
FK accuracy25
Long passing50
Ball control47

Movement

Acceleration53
Sprint speed55
Agility42
Reactions54
Balance34

Power

Shot power46
Jumping69
Stamina54
Strength75
Long shots25

Mentality

Aggression65
Interceptions58
Att. positioning29
Vision31
Penalties33
Composure51

Defending

Def. awareness61
Standing tackle60
Sliding tackle57

Rating by position

Best position CB 61 · +n = growth to potential 70
Pace 54Shooting 29Passing 41Dribbling 42Defending 60Physical 67

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Joel Bichsel in Career Mode

Joel Bichsel is a central defender at 1. FC Saarbrücken, rated 61 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 70, CB. That's a bit short for their position. At 22 they still have 9 points to grow up to 70, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Joel Bichsel?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender and Ball-playing defender, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

What makes them reliable: strength (75) and jumping (69). Their strength is good and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their soft spots: composure (51), slide tackling (57) and top speed (55). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 756 K€ with 5 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 61 with a ceiling of 70 — that's +9 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Joel Bichsel's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Joel Bichsel's rating go?

Their potential is 70. They start from 61, so they can rise +9 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 756 K€, with 5 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 61 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Joel Bichsel.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.