FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Jesse Öst
Nationality Finland View players from this country
HomePlayersJesse Öst

Jesse Öst

⇄ Compare
GK
34 years 23 oct. 1990 Height 194 cm Weight 86 kg Strong foot Right
63Overall 63Potential
40608099
94 K€Value
5 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving62
Handling63
Kicking65
Positioning61
Reflexes63
PlayStyles
Top roles
Goalkeeper GK

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Jesse Öst in Career Mode

Jesse Öst is a keeper at HJK Helsinki, rated 63 overall in FC 26, GK. That's a bit short for their position. At 34 they're in the final stretch; use them for what they still give, not for what they were.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Jesse Öst?

Between the sticks as GK. A first-choice keeper without question for their level: safe between the sticks and one-on-one. The game also rewards them with roles like Goalkeeper, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are you buying?

What makes them reliable: kicking (65) and reflexes (63). Their kicking is poor and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Their soft spots: positioning (61) and diving (62). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 94 K€ with 5 K€ wages. Worth it as a one-season stopgap; don't expect to resell high. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Jesse Öst's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Jesse Öst's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (63): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 94 K€, with 5 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 63 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Jesse Öst.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.