FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Jaydee Canvot
Club
2973
Toulouse FC Ligue 1
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersJaydee Canvot

Jaydee Canvot

⇄ Compare
CDMCB
17 years 29 jul. 2006 Height 188 cm Weight 75 kg Strong foot Right
63Overall 81Potential +18 to grow
40608099
1,2 M€Value
8 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace72
Shooting32
Passing53
Dribbling54
Defending64
Physical66
Top roles
Holding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed76
Acceleration68

Shooting

Finishing29
Att. position39
Shot power44
Long shots26
Penalties44
Volleys25

Passing

Vision54
Crossing43
FK accuracy26
Long passing56
Short passing63
Curve41

Dribbling

Agility47
Balance48
Reactions56
Composure57
Ball control58
Dribbling54

Defending

Interceptions59
Heading acc.63
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle70
Sliding tackle63

Physical

Jumping71
Stamina67
Strength67
Aggression63

Attacking

Crossing43
Finishing29
Heading acc.63
Short passing63
Volleys25

Skill

Dribbling54
Curve41
FK accuracy26
Long passing56
Ball control58

Movement

Acceleration68
Sprint speed76
Agility47
Reactions56
Balance48

Power

Shot power44
Jumping71
Stamina67
Strength67
Long shots26

Mentality

Aggression63
Interceptions59
Att. positioning39
Vision54
Penalties44
Composure57

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle70
Sliding tackle63

Rating by position

Best position CB 64 · +n = growth to potential 81
Pace 72Shooting 32Passing 53Dribbling 54Defending 64Physical 66

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Jaydee Canvot in Career Mode

Jaydee Canvot is a holding midfielder at Toulouse FC, rated 63 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 81, CDM. By the standards of the role, that's weak. They're 17 with a ceiling of 81: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Jaydee Canvot have?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Their job is the dirty work: win the ball back, cover the full-backs when they push on and hold their position. They can also play CB. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Where they really hurt you is tackling (70) and strength (67). Their tackling is decent and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

It's not all good: reading of the game (59) and marking (62). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 1,2 M€ with 8 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How far can they go?

They start from 63 with a ceiling of 81 — that's +18 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Jaydee Canvot's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CB.

How high can Jaydee Canvot's rating go?

Their potential is 81. They start from 63, so they can rise +18 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,2 M€, with 8 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 59 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Jaydee Canvot.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.