FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Jamil Siebert
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersJamil Siebert

Jamil Siebert

⇄ Compare
CB
22 years 2 abr. 2002 Height 193 cm Weight 86 kg Strong foot Right
70Overall 80Potential +10 to grow
40608099
3,6 M€Value
17 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace74
Shooting33
Passing50
Dribbling51
Defending68
Physical80
PlayStyles
Top roles
Stopper CBBall-playing defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed78
Acceleration69

Shooting

Finishing23
Att. position35
Shot power52
Long shots35
Penalties35
Volleys32

Passing

Vision40
Crossing30
FK accuracy29
Long passing61
Short passing67
Curve30

Dribbling

Agility51
Balance51
Reactions65
Composure55
Ball control58
Dribbling47

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.68
Def. awareness68
Standing tackle71
Sliding tackle68

Physical

Jumping75
Stamina72
Strength88
Aggression69

Attacking

Crossing30
Finishing23
Heading acc.68
Short passing67
Volleys32

Skill

Dribbling47
Curve30
FK accuracy29
Long passing61
Ball control58

Movement

Acceleration69
Sprint speed78
Agility51
Reactions65
Balance51

Power

Shot power52
Jumping75
Stamina72
Strength88
Long shots35

Mentality

Aggression69
Interceptions64
Att. positioning35
Vision40
Penalties35
Composure55

Defending

Def. awareness68
Standing tackle71
Sliding tackle68

Rating by position

Best position CB 70 · +n = growth to potential 80
Pace 74Shooting 33Passing 50Dribbling 51Defending 68Physical 80

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Jamil Siebert in Career Mode

Jamil Siebert is a central defender at Fortuna Düsseldorf, rated 70 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 80, CB. That's decent for their position. At 22 they already deliver and still rise (ceiling 80): the sweet spot between output and projection. Above all they stand out for their strength (88).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Jamil Siebert?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Stopper and Ball-playing defender, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Where they really hurt you is strength (88) and jumping (75). Their strength is top-tier and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

It's not all good: composure (55). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 3,6 M€ with 17 K€ wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 70 with a ceiling of 80 — that's +10 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Jamil Siebert's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Jamil Siebert's rating go?

Their potential is 80. They start from 70, so they can rise +10 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 3,6 M€, with 17 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 68 — unremarkable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Jamil Siebert.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.