FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
İsmail Yüksek
Nationality Turkey View players from this country
HomePlayersİsmail Yüksek

İsmail Yüksek

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
26 years 26 ene. 1999 Height 183 cm Weight 77 kg Strong foot Right
77Overall 79Potential +2 to grow
40608099
13,6 M€Value
53 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace74
Shooting59
Passing70
Dribbling74
Defending74
Physical78
Top roles
Holding CDMDeep-Lying playmaker CDMBox crasher CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed72
Acceleration76

Shooting

Finishing53
Att. position62
Shot power72
Long shots66
Penalties48
Volleys45

Passing

Vision68
Crossing63
FK accuracy58
Long passing75
Short passing76
Curve69

Dribbling

Agility77
Balance69
Reactions71
Composure64
Ball control77
Dribbling72

Defending

Interceptions79
Heading acc.70
Def. awareness70
Standing tackle77
Sliding tackle75

Physical

Jumping80
Stamina85
Strength74
Aggression80

Attacking

Crossing63
Finishing53
Heading acc.70
Short passing76
Volleys45

Skill

Dribbling72
Curve69
FK accuracy58
Long passing75
Ball control77

Movement

Acceleration76
Sprint speed72
Agility77
Reactions71
Balance69

Power

Shot power72
Jumping80
Stamina85
Strength74
Long shots66

Mentality

Aggression80
Interceptions79
Att. positioning62
Vision68
Penalties48
Composure64

Defending

Def. awareness70
Standing tackle77
Sliding tackle75

Rating by position

Best position CDM 76 · +n = growth to potential 79
Pace 74Shooting 59Passing 70Dribbling 74Defending 74Physical 78

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of İsmail Yüksek in Career Mode

İsmail Yüksek is a defensive midfielder at Fenerbahçe SK, rated 77 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 79, CDM. By the standards of the role, that's reliable. At 26 it's immediate output: what you see is what you get, no waiting. What sets them apart is their stamina of 85.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play İsmail Yüksek?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Anchor them in front of the centre-backs to screen space, break up play and make the first pass. They're the team's balance. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding and Deep-Lying playmaker, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their weapons: stamina (85), aggression (80) and reading of the game (79). Their stamina is outstanding and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 13,6 M€, with 53 K€ in wages. Not a bargain, but money well spent if you want a reliable starter from day one.

What is İsmail Yüksek's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can İsmail Yüksek's rating go?

Their potential is 79. They start from 77, so they can rise +2 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 13,6 M€, with 53 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 79 — good for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on İsmail Yüksek.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.