FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
In FC 26 · 10 sep 2025 this player no longer exists. Showing their last appearance: FC 25 · 20 sep 2024.
Hamza Mendyl
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersHamza Mendyl

Hamza Mendyl

⇄ Compare
LMLB
26 years 21 oct. 1997 Height 179 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Left
68Overall 69Potential +1 to grow
40608099
1,5 M€Value
12 K€Wage / week
LMBest position
Pace87
Shooting56
Passing57
Dribbling69
Defending61
Physical68
Top roles
Wide midfielder LMWinger LMWide playmaker LM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed89
Acceleration85

Shooting

Finishing63
Att. position64
Shot power53
Long shots58
Penalties48
Volleys33

Passing

Vision55
Crossing56
FK accuracy38
Long passing51
Short passing63
Curve57

Dribbling

Agility74
Balance69
Reactions70
Composure66
Ball control67
Dribbling70

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.57
Def. awareness59
Standing tackle61
Sliding tackle63

Physical

Jumping74
Stamina71
Strength61
Aggression80

Attacking

Crossing56
Finishing63
Heading acc.57
Short passing63
Volleys33

Skill

Dribbling70
Curve57
FK accuracy38
Long passing51
Ball control67

Movement

Acceleration85
Sprint speed89
Agility74
Reactions70
Balance69

Power

Shot power53
Jumping74
Stamina71
Strength61
Long shots58

Mentality

Aggression80
Interceptions64
Att. positioning64
Vision55
Penalties48
Composure66

Defending

Def. awareness59
Standing tackle61
Sliding tackle63

Rating by position

Best position LM 67 · +n = growth to potential 69
Pace 87Shooting 56Passing 57Dribbling 69Defending 61Physical 68

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Hamza Mendyl in Career Mode

Hamza Mendyl is a rapid winger at Oud-Heverlee Leuven, rated 68 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 69, LM. By the standards of the role, that's run-of-the-mill. At 26 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one. What sets them apart is their top speed of 89.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Hamza Mendyl?

Their place is out wide as LM. They work by stretching the pitch and attacking the full-back one-on-one; the more isolated with their marker, the better. They can also play LB. The game also rewards them with roles like Wide midfielder and Winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, watch their weak foot (2★): always angle them onto their strong side.

What do they do well?

Their best assets are top speed (89) and acceleration (85). Their top speed is top-tier and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Where they struggle: crossing (56) and curve (57). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 1,5 M€, with 12 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Hamza Mendyl's best position?

Their best position is LM, though they can also play LB.

How high can Hamza Mendyl's rating go?

Their potential is 69. They start from 68, so they can rise +1 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,5 M€, with 12 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 70 — decent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Hamza Mendyl.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.