FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Gianluca Gaudino
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersGianluca Gaudino

Gianluca Gaudino

⇄ Compare
CMCAM
28 years 11 nov. 1996 Height 179 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Right
64Overall 64Potential
40608099
679 K€Value
1 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace67
Shooting56
Passing64
Dribbling68
Defending48
Physical45
Top roles
Half-winger CMHalf-winger CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed65
Acceleration70

Shooting

Finishing47
Att. position54
Shot power68
Long shots63
Penalties50
Volleys51

Passing

Vision68
Crossing53
FK accuracy66
Long passing64
Short passing69
Curve51

Dribbling

Agility80
Balance80
Reactions62
Composure67
Ball control67
Dribbling66

Defending

Interceptions54
Heading acc.39
Def. awareness53
Standing tackle47
Sliding tackle38

Physical

Jumping41
Stamina66
Strength40
Aggression31

Attacking

Crossing53
Finishing47
Heading acc.39
Short passing69
Volleys51

Skill

Dribbling66
Curve51
FK accuracy66
Long passing64
Ball control67

Movement

Acceleration70
Sprint speed65
Agility80
Reactions62
Balance80

Power

Shot power68
Jumping41
Stamina66
Strength40
Long shots63

Mentality

Aggression31
Interceptions54
Att. positioning54
Vision68
Penalties50
Composure67

Defending

Def. awareness53
Standing tackle47
Sliding tackle38

Rating by position

Best position CAM 65 · +n = growth to potential 64
Pace 67Shooting 56Passing 64Dribbling 68Defending 48Physical 45

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Gianluca Gaudino in Career Mode

Gianluca Gaudino is a central midfielder at Alemannia Aachen, rated 64 overall in FC 26, CM. By the standards of the role, that's a bit short. At 28 it's immediate output: what you see is what you get, no waiting.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Gianluca Gaudino?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. They can also play CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like Half-winger and Half-winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What do they do well?

Their best assets are short passing (69) and vision (68). Their short passing is unremarkable and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

Where they struggle: reading of the game (54). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 679 K€, with 1 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Gianluca Gaudino's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CAM.

How high can Gianluca Gaudino's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (64): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 679 K€, with 1 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 69 — unremarkable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Gianluca Gaudino.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.