FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
George Caramalău
Nationality Romania View players from this country
HomePlayersGeorge Caramalău

George Caramalău

⇄ Compare
CB
30 years 23 jun. 1995 Height 185 cm Weight 81 kg Strong foot Right
62Overall 62Potential
40608099
384 K€Value
1 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace59
Shooting24
Passing44
Dribbling46
Defending61
Physical67
Top roles
Defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed58
Acceleration61

Shooting

Finishing23
Att. position21
Shot power32
Long shots15
Penalties32
Volleys27

Passing

Vision28
Crossing23
FK accuracy27
Long passing62
Short passing63
Curve25

Dribbling

Agility48
Balance59
Reactions56
Composure45
Ball control55
Dribbling38

Defending

Interceptions60
Heading acc.60
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle61
Sliding tackle57

Physical

Jumping69
Stamina61
Strength70
Aggression67

Attacking

Crossing23
Finishing23
Heading acc.60
Short passing63
Volleys27

Skill

Dribbling38
Curve25
FK accuracy27
Long passing62
Ball control55

Movement

Acceleration61
Sprint speed58
Agility48
Reactions56
Balance59

Power

Shot power32
Jumping69
Stamina61
Strength70
Long shots15

Mentality

Aggression67
Interceptions60
Att. positioning21
Vision28
Penalties32
Composure45

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle61
Sliding tackle57

Rating by position

Best position CB 62 · +n = growth to potential 62
Pace 59Shooting 24Passing 44Dribbling 46Defending 61Physical 67

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of George Caramalău in Career Mode

George Caramalău is a centre-back at Metaloglobus București, rated 62 overall in FC 26, CB. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 30 they're a present-day asset: proven level and leadership for the dressing room.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play George Caramalău?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. A pure centre-back: pair them with a quick one if they lack top speed, and use their aerial dominance at set pieces. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: strength (70) and jumping (69). Their strength is unremarkable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their weak points: composure (45), slide tackling (57) and top speed (58). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 384 K€, with 1 K€ in wages. Worth it as a one-season stopgap; don't expect to resell high.

What is George Caramalău's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can George Caramalău's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (62): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 384 K€, with 1 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 62 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on George Caramalău.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.