FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Frank Lehmann
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersFrank Lehmann

Frank Lehmann

⇄ Compare
GK
36 years 29 abr. 1989 Height 193 cm Weight 78 kg Strong foot Right
61Overall 61Potential
40608099
41 K€Value
1 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving63
Handling62
Kicking65
Positioning57
Reflexes60
Top roles
Goalkeeper GK

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Frank Lehmann in Career Mode

Frank Lehmann is a goalkeeper at SV Elversberg, rated 61 overall in FC 26, GK. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 36 they've seen it all: an emergency or leadership signing, not a project.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Frank Lehmann have?

Between the sticks as GK. Sign them to lock down the goal for a long season; they give the consistency you ask of a starting keeper. The game also rewards them with roles like Goalkeeper, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Their best assets are kicking (65) and diving (63). Their kicking is weak and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: positioning (57) and reflexes (60). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 41 K€, with 1 K€ in wages. Worth it as a one-season stopgap; don't expect to resell high. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

What is Frank Lehmann's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Frank Lehmann's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (61): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 41 K€, with 1 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 60 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Frank Lehmann.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.