FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Erwin Koffi
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersErwin Koffi

Erwin Koffi

⇄ Compare
RBRM
30 years 10 ene. 1995 Height 174 cm Weight 68 kg Strong foot Right
68Overall 68Potential
40608099
1,2 M€Value
6 K€Wage / week
RBBest position
Pace83
Shooting56
Passing62
Dribbling62
Defending60
Physical78
Top roles
Fullback RB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed82
Acceleration85

Shooting

Finishing48
Att. position48
Shot power67
Long shots62
Penalties51
Volleys56

Passing

Vision48
Crossing66
FK accuracy62
Long passing61
Short passing68
Curve59

Dribbling

Agility78
Balance72
Reactions56
Composure62
Ball control59
Dribbling60

Defending

Interceptions56
Heading acc.58
Def. awareness58
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle63

Physical

Jumping81
Stamina90
Strength75
Aggression70

Attacking

Crossing66
Finishing48
Heading acc.58
Short passing68
Volleys56

Skill

Dribbling60
Curve59
FK accuracy62
Long passing61
Ball control59

Movement

Acceleration85
Sprint speed82
Agility78
Reactions56
Balance72

Power

Shot power67
Jumping81
Stamina90
Strength75
Long shots62

Mentality

Aggression70
Interceptions56
Att. positioning48
Vision48
Penalties51
Composure62

Defending

Def. awareness58
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle63

Rating by position

Best position LWB 67 · +n = growth to potential 68
Pace 83Shooting 56Passing 62Dribbling 62Defending 60Physical 78

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Erwin Koffi in Career Mode

Erwin Koffi is a wing-back at En Avant Guingamp, rated 68 overall in FC 26, RB. By the standards of the role, that's decent. At 30 they won't grow anymore, but they're still a reliable performer and the price eases. Their big weapon: stamina (90).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Erwin Koffi?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as RB. They suit a system that lets them get forward: they add width in attack and need cover in case they're caught out behind. They can also play RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Fullback, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

What makes them reliable: stamina (90), acceleration (85) and top speed (82). That era-defining stamina is their signature.

Where do they struggle?

Their soft spots: reading of the game (56) and marking (58). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 1,2 M€ with 6 K€ wages. At their age their value only drops: negotiate and don't tie a long contract. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Erwin Koffi's best position?

Their best position is RB, though they can also play RM.

How high can Erwin Koffi's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (68): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,2 M€, with 6 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 82 — more than solid for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Erwin Koffi.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.